2019 Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Saddleback #   Grossmont   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Southwestern College
  Golden West #   Riverside   10:00 AM
 
September
Fri. 6 Orange Coast 5 Sierra 16 Final
  Saddleback Tournament - All Day Event @ Saddleback Tourney
  Rio Hondo 21 Saddleback 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Palomar 5 Golden West 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Modesto 4 Orange Coast 11 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Fullerton 16 Grossmont 4 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Golden West 10 Ventura 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Palomar 4 Fullerton 21 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 6-7 @ Saddleback College
  Southwestern 11 Saddleback 9 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 7 Modesto 13 Saddleback 8 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Sierra 3 Golden West 7 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback Tourney
  Ventura 10 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Fullerton 16 Sierra 3 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 6-7 @ Saddleback College
  Orange Coast 9 Palomar 5 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Southwestern 2 Golden West 17 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Ventura 3 Fullerton 16 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Grossmont 15 Saddleback 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Fri. 13 Riverside 19 American River 2 Final
  ARC Tournament
  Sacramento City 2 Riverside 20 Final
  River Rage Tournament @ Sacramento, CA
Sat. 14 Riverside 15 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
  2019 River Rage
  Riverside 19 American River Alumni 5 Final
  @ American River Tournament
Wed. 18 Fullerton * 6 Riverside 9 Final
  Cypress * 10 Golden West 17 Final
  Riptides Masters 15 Riverside 14 Final
Fri. 20 San Joaquin Delta 2 Riverside 12 Final
  Cerritos 4 Golden West 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Citrus 16 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Riverside Tourney (Day 1) @ Riverside
  Santa Barbara 12 Golden West 7 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cabrillo 15 Saddleback 11 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  Cerritos 4 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Orange Coast 0 Santa Barbara 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 12 Ohlone 14 Final
  West Valley Invitational @ West Valley
Sat. 21 Saddleback 6 Merced 16 Final
  LA Valley 4 Golden West 7 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Santa Barbara 9 Riverside 11 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Cerritos 15 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Citrus 10 Golden West 8 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 3 West Valley 12 Final
  West Valley Invitational
  LA Valley 5 Riverside 10 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Long Beach 14 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Riverside Invite @ RCC
Wed. 25 Cypress * 4 Fullerton 18 Final
  Saddleback * 1 Golden West 17 Final
Fri. 27 Fullerton 14 LA Valley 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Golden West 8 West Valley 9 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt SAC
  Santa Monica 7 Cypress 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Fullerton College
  Grossmont 8 Fullerton 17 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ Fullerton, CA
  Orange Coast 10 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
  Cypress 14 Fresno 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic @ Mt. SAC
  Philipines Women's National Team 9 Golden West 11 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac
Sat. 28 Cypress 23 East Los Angeles 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Fresno 6 Golden West 15 Final
  MT San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac
  Santa Barbara 8 Fullerton 12 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament
  Orange Coast 4 LA Valley 14 Final
  Mt. Sac Tournament @ Mt. Sac College
  Orange Coast 6 Grossmont 12 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Cypress 21 Crafton Hills 1 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  West Valley 6 Fullerton 15 Final
  Mt. SAC / FC Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ Walnut, CA
  Golden West 12 LA Valley 8 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt Sac College
 
October
Wed. 2 Philippines Women's National Team 6 Riverside 12 Final
  Saddleback * 4 Fullerton 19 Final
  Orange Coast * 4 Riverside 20 Final
Thu. 3 Riverside 13 Citrus 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa 1 Riverside 24 Final
  @ Glendora, CA
Fri. 4 Fullerton 14 Long Beach 8 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Oct. 4-5 @ Cuesta
  Southwestern 11 Saddleback 5 Final
  @ Miramar College
  Cypress 19 Palomar 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Riverside 9 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  American River 4 Fullerton 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament - All Day @ Cuesta College
  Citrus 6 Riverside 14 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 1) @ Cuesta College
  Cypress 19 San Diego Miramar 5 Final
  San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
  Ventura 17 Saddleback 4 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
Sat. 5 Fullerton 8 Riverside 7 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Oct. 4-5 @ Cuesta College
  Ventura 11 Cypress 8 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  Saddleback 6 San Diego Miramar 15 Final
  San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
  Riverside 8 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  21st MidState Invitational @ Cuesta
  Fullerton 10 Santa Barbara 8 Final
  21st MidState Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Saddleback 4 San Diego Mesa 10 Final
  Miramar/Mesa Tournament @ San Diego
  Sierra 13 Cypress 5 Final
  Mesa / Miramar Tournament - All Day Event @ Miramar / Mesa
Wed. 9 Golden West * 7 Fullerton 14 Final
  Cypress * 14 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Philippine National Team 14 Fullerton 13 Final
Fri. 11 Golden West 8 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Santa Barbara   Fullerton   Cancelled
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura Aquatic Center
  Fullerton 18 Merced 10 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Golden West 19 San Diego Miramar 5 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
Sat. 12 San Diego Mesa 4 Fullerton 14 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 11-12 @ Ventura College
  Golden West 19 Santa Monica 1 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura Aquatic Center
  San Diego Miramar 4 Fullerton 16 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 11-12 @ Ventura College
  Golden West 6 Ventura 4 Final
  Ventura Tournament
Wed. 16 Orange Coast * 14 Saddleback 6 Final
  Riverside * 16 Cypress 7 Final
Fri. 18 American River 3 Riverside 12 Final
  2019 RCC Mini Tournament
  Long Beach 6 Riverside 15 Final
  RCC Mini Tournament
Wed. 23 Saddleback * 0 Cypress 5 Final
  FORFEIT
  Fullerton * 17 Orange Coast 4 Final
  Riverside * 14 Golden West 4 Final
Fri. 25 Riverside 12 Cuesta 3 Final
  2019 Battle at the Beach Tournament @ truWest Battle at the Beach
  LA Valley 7 Fullerton 16 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct. 25-26 Hosted by LBCC @ Cypress, CA
  Philippine National Team 9 Golden West 15 Final
  Long Beach City Tournament @ Cypress
  Orange Coast 5 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  LBCC Battle at the Beach @ Cerritos
  Cypress 6 Long Beach 13 Final
  Battle at the Beach @ Cypress
  Riverside 15 Cerritos 5 Final
  Battle at the Beach
  Citrus 7 Fullerton 18 Final
  Long Beach Tourney (Day 1) @ Cypress College
  Philippine National Team 13 Cypress 16 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  Orange Coast 11 Grossmont 14 Final
  Long Beach College Tournament @ LONG BEACH, CA
  Long Beach 15 Golden West 10 Final
  Battle at the Beach @ Cypress
Sat. 26 Golden West 8 Citrus 17 Final
  Long Beach Tourney (Day 2) @ cerritos
  Cuesta 8 Orange Coast 5 Final
  @ Cypress
  Fullerton 15 Long Beach 12 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct. 25-26 Hosted by LBCC @ Cerritos College
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Cypress 9 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  Riverside 7 Santa Barbara 6 Final
  LBCC Battle at the Beach (Semifinal) @ Cerritos
  Golden West 11 Sierra 7 Final
  Long Beach Tournament @ Cerritos
  Orange Coast 7 LA Valley 9 Final
  Long Beach Tournament @ Cypress, CA
  Riverside 6 Fullerton 10 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct. 25-26 Hosted by LBCC @ Cerrtos College
  Ventura 9 Cypress 11 Final
  Battle at the Beach
Wed. 30 Riverside * 5 Saddleback 0 Final
  Forfeit by Saddleback
  Golden West * 14 Orange Coast 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Fullerton 7 Azusa Pacific 9 Final
Sat. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges 5 Riverside 7 Final
Sun. 3 Fullerton 12 La Verne 5 Final
  Fullerton 14 Pomona Pitzer 11 Final
  @ La Verne
Fri. 8 Orange Coast % 3 Cypress 8 Final
  OEC Championships @ Golden West College
  Riverside * % 14 Cypress 4 Final
  @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Fullerton % 10 Golden West 3 Final
  OEC Championships @ Golden West College
Sat. 9 Golden West % 5 Cypress 4 Final
  Orange Empire Conference 3rd Place Game @ Golden West College
  Fullerton * % 10 Riverside 9 Final
  Orange Empire Conference Championship Game @ Huntington Beach, CA
Thu. 14 Cypress % 2 Golden West 10 Final
  SoCal Championships @ Riverside
Fri. 15 LA Valley %   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  So Cal Water Polo Championships Tournament Game @ Riverside City College
  Winner of Game Five - CCCAA Southern California Championships %   Riverside   4:30 PM
  @ Hosted by Riverside City College
  Cerritos %   Riverside   4:30 PM
  Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 2
  Golden West %   Santa Barbara   5:45 PM
  So Cal Regional (Quarterfinal) @ Riverside
Sat. 16 CCCAA Southern California Championships %   Riverside   TBA
  @ Hosted by Riverside City College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Regionals Nov. 14-16 @ Riverside City College
  Golden West %   TBA   4:30 PM
  SoCal Championships @ @Riverside City College
Fri. 22 TBA %   Golden West   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ @Golden West College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Hosted by Golden West
Sat. 23 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Hosted by Golden West
  TBA %   Golden West   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ @Golden West College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  State Championships Nov. 22-23 @ Golden West College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season