2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Pasadena City #   Irvine Valley   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Orange Coast #   San Bernardino Valley   4:30 PM
  SBVC Tri-Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Irvine Valley #   Cerritos scrimmage event   TBA
  Cypress #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage at Cerritos
  Club Team: Jafroudi #   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Irvine Valley 3 San Diego Miramar 0 Final
  25-18, 25-8, 25-18
  Golden West 3 Santa Monica 0 Final
  25-12, 25-4, 25-8
  Saddleback 3 Glendale 1 Final
  25-19, 17-25, 25-8, 25-19
Fri. 30 Glendale 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-12
  Riverside 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  Grossmont Classic #1 @ El Cajon, CA
  Santiago Canyon 0 Cuyamaca 3 Final
  OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-23, 29-27
  Santa Ana 0 San Diego City 3 Final
  OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-8 @ Cuyamaca College - E
  MiraCosta 2 Cypress 3 Final
  PCC Quad #1, 25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14 @ Santa Monica
  Riverside 0 Grossmont 3 Final
  Grossmont Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-21
  Santiago Canyon 0 San Diego City 3 Final
  25-13, 25-17, 25-18 @ Cuyamaca - El Cajon,
  Santa Ana 1 Cuyamaca 3 Final
  OCSD Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-19
  Canyons 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-13, 25-20, 25-19
  Ventura 2 Golden West 3 Final
  19-25, 30-28, 25-13, 13-25, 15-12
  Cypress 1 Pasadena City 3 Final
  PCC Quad #1, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 @ Santa Monica College
  Rio Hondo 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Orange Coast Quad, 25-22, 25-19, 25-10
  Cerritos 0 Saddleback 3 Final
  25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Sat. 31 Fullerton 3 Santa Barbara 0 Final
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-16 @ Bakersfield College
  Fullerton 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11
 
September
Wed. 4 Saddleback 3 Victor Valley 0 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-8, 25-21, 25-14 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 1 Final
  SAC Quad
  Golden West 3 San Diego City 2 Final
  27-29, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-12
  Long Beach 3 Riverside 1 Final
  18-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-11
  Chaffey 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-22, 25-14, 25-18
  Victor Valley 0 Santa Ana 3 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
  Saddleback 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerritos 1 Cypress 3 Final
  18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19
  Orange Coast 3 Citrus 0 Final
  25-13, 25-8, 25-17
  Fullerton 1 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 6 Riverside 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 25-17
  Palomar 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-14, 25-9, 25-5
  Rio Hondo 3 Saddleback 2 Final
  Saddleback Quad 19-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 7-15
  West LA 0 Riverside 3 Final
  SBVC Quad, 25-15, 25-10, 25-8 @ San Bernadino, CA
  Chaffey 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17 @ Saddleback College
  Santa Ana 0 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  Saddleback Quad, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20 @ Saddleback
  Chaffey 3 Saddleback 1 Final
  Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
  Cal Lutheran JV 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-14, 25-11, 25-6
  Cypress 3 El Camino 1 Final
  W, 20-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-17
  Santiago Canyon 3 Cerritos 0 Final
  Cerritos forfeits ineligible players (reversed from 25-18, 13-25, 25-15, 27-25 win)
  Fullerton 3 LA Harbor 0 Final
  25-11, 26-24, 27-25
Sat. 7 El Camino 3 Fullerton 2 Final
  26-24, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12
  Santa Monica 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Nonconference: 25-3, 25-14, 25-23
  Desert 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Tri #2: 25-20, 26-28, 26-24, 26-24
Wed. 11 Long Beach 1 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  23-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-15
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25-17
  Palomar 1 Golden West 3 Final
  25-19, 21-25, 25-14, 25-11
  Desert 1 Riverside 3 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20
  Ventura 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-23
  Fullerton 3 Mt. San Antonio 0 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-16
  Saddleback 0 MiraCosta 3 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 25-18
Fri. 13 Mt. San Jacinto 2 Riverside 3 Final
  RCC Quad, 25-20, 25-27, 16-25, 25-20, 15-10
  San Diego Mesa 3 Riverside 0 Final
  RCC Quad
  Southwestern 3 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  19-25, 28-26, 25-18, 25-18
  MiraCosta 1 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20
  Santa Ana 3 Cerritos 0 Final
  Cerritos forfeits ineligible players (reversed from 25-15, 19-25, 25-21, 29-27 win)
  Santa Monica 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  25-7, 25-5, 25-14
  San Diego Miramar 1 Saddleback 3 Final
  25-10, 25-14, 19-25, 25-12
  Orange Coast 3 Long Beach 0 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-22
  Mt. San Antonio 2 Cypress 3 Final
  22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 15-7
  Santa Barbara 1 Golden West 3 Final
  26-24, 25-17, 24-26, 25-13
Wed. 18 Riverside 1 Pasadena City 3 Final
  20-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-23
  Cerritos 1 Golden West 3 Final
  25-15, 26-28, 25-13, 25-23
  Long Beach 3 Fullerton 1 Final
  25-16, 26-24, 21-25, 25-20
  LA Harbor 3 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  25-20, 18-25, 25-21, 25-15
  El Camino 3 Orange Coast 1 Final
  Nonconference: 25-23, 16-25, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 20 Cypress 2 Long Beach 3 Final
  25-23, 20-25, 8-25, 25-16, 16-14
  Santa Ana * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 26-24, 25-14, 25-21
  Fullerton * 1 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21
  Golden West * 2 Riverside 3 Final
  OEC, 22-25, 28-26, 23-25, 25-22, 15-13
  Saddleback * 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC: 25-23, 25-18, 16-25, 25-17
Sat. 21 Fullerton 2 Grossmont 3 Final
  Grossmont Classic: 20-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 8-15 @ GC
  Desert 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  Grossmont Classic #3, 25-20, 25-23, 26-28, 25-22 @ Grossmont
Wed. 25 Santiago Canyon * 0 Saddleback 3 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-10, 25-18
  Riverside * 0 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC, 25-19, 25-8, 25-16
  Irvine Valley * 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  OEC, 25-19, 25-14, 25-8
  Orange Coast * 3 Golden West 0 Final
  OEC 25-14, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 27 Saddleback * 2 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC, 23-25, 21-25, 28-26, 25-22, 15-10
  Santa Ana * 0 Riverside 3 Final
  25-10, 25-22, 26-24
  Irvine Valley * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-13, 25-15, 25-9
  Fullerton * 3 Orange Coast 0 Final
  OEC, 26-24, 25-12, 25-21
 
October
Wed. 2 Fullerton * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-14, 25-18
  Orange Coast * 3 Santa Ana 2 Final
  OEC
  Cypress * 1 Golden West 3 Final
  OEC: 25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 18-25
  Riverside * 3 Saddleback 0 Final
  OEC 26-24, 26-24, 25-17
Fri. 4 Santiago Canyon * 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC: 25-19, 25-15, 25-20
  Fullerton * 3 Cypress 1 Final
  OEC, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21, 25-20
  Santa Ana * 1 Golden West 3 Final
  OEC 18-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-25
  Irvine Valley * 3 Riverside 0 Final
  OEC, 25-23, 25-15, 25-19
Wed. 9 Fullerton * 3 Riverside 0 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-23, 25-12
  Golden West * 2 Saddleback 3 Final
  OEC 23-25, 28-26, 22-25, 25-19, 15-13
  Orange Coast * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14
  Cypress * 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  OEC, 26-24, 25-17, 25-19
Fri. 11 Orange Coast * 3 Riverside 0 Final
  OEC
  Fullerton * 3 Saddleback 1 Final
  OEC, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-22
  Irvine Valley * 3 Golden West 0 Final
  OEC: 25-17, 25-20, 25-18
  Santiago Canyon * 0 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC
  Southwestern 0 Santa Ana 3 Final
Wed. 16 Cypress * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-14, 25-10, 28-26
  Riverside * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-18, 30-28
  Saddleback * 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  OEC 25-19, 25-14, 25-21
  Golden West * 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-16, 25-16
Fri. 18 Cypress * 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC: 27-25, 25-19, 25-18
  Mesabi Range College (MN) 0 Riverside 3 Final
  25-17, 25-21, 25-13
  Santa Ana * 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  OEC, 25-23, 25-14, 25-13
  Saddleback * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-13, 25-11, 25-18
  Golden West * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-15, 25-15, 25-14
Wed. 23 Santiago Canyon * 3 Santa Ana 1 Final
  OEC, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-17
  Irvine Valley * 3 Fullerton 0 Final
  OEC, 25-19, 25-21, 25-18
  Riverside * 1 Golden West 3 Final
  OEC: 24-26, 21-25, 25-23, 18-25
  Orange Coast * 3 Saddleback 2 Final
  OEC 25-13, 18-25, 23-25, 25-22, 15-12
Fri. 25 Saddleback * 3 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-27, 25-23, 25-23
  Cypress * 3 Riverside 0 Final
  OEC
  Santa Ana * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-18
  Golden West * 3 Orange Coast 1 Final
Wed. 30 Riverside * 1 Santa Ana 3 Final
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-11, 25-11, 25-15
  Cypress * 3 Saddleback 0 Final
  OEC, 25-14, 25-19, 25-13
  Orange Coast * 3 Fullerton 2 Final
  OEC, 17-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-21, 15-11
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Ana * 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC
  Saddleback * 1 Riverside 3 Final
  24-26, 25-14, 26-14, 25-10
  Golden West * 0 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC: 25-15, 25-11, 25-16
  Santiago Canyon * 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  OEC, 25-13, 25-11, 25-15
Wed. 6 Golden West * 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  OEC, 25-17, 29-27, 25-21
  Orange Coast * 3 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  OEC, 25-10, 25-16, 24-26, 25-13
  Cypress * 3 Fullerton 2 Final
  OEC, 22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 11-25, 15-7
  Riverside * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-12, 27-25, 25-12
Fri. 8 Saddleback * 1 Golden West 3 Final
  OEC: 17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-10
  Irvine Valley * 3 Orange Coast 0 Final
  OEC: 25-15, 26-24, 25-18
  Santa Ana * 0 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC: 25-17, 25-16, 25-19
  Riverside * 3 Fullerton 1 Final
  OEC, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22, 26-24
Wed. 13 Riverside * 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC: 25-13, 25-17, 26-24
  Cypress * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-15, 25-21
  Saddleback * 2 Fullerton 3 Final
  OEC, 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-9
  Golden West * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-12, 25-17, 25-13
Fri. 15 Irvine Valley *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
Tue. 19 Fullerton *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Victor Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
Sat. 23 Riverside %   CCCAA Play-In Round   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round @ TBA
Tue. 26 Santa Ana %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA SoCal Regionals
  Riverside %   CCCCAA Southern Regionals - Round One   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Round 1 @ TBA
Sat. 30 Riverside %   CCCCAA Southern Regionals - Round Two   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Round 2 @ TBA
 
December
Fri. 6 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
Sat. 7 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
Sun. 8 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season