2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Pasadena City #   Irvine Valley   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Orange Coast #   San Bernardino Valley   4:30 PM
  SBVC Tri-Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Irvine Valley #   Cerritos scrimmage event   TBA
  Cypress #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage at Cerritos
  Club Team: Jafroudi #   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Irvine Valley 3 San Diego Miramar 0 Final
  25-18, 25-8, 25-18
  Golden West 3 Santa Monica 0 Final
  25-12, 25-4, 25-8
  Saddleback 3 Glendale 1 Final
  25-19, 17-25, 25-8, 25-19
Fri. 30 Glendale 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-12
  Riverside 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  Grossmont Classic #1 @ El Cajon, CA
  Santiago Canyon 0 Cuyamaca 0 2:00 PM
  OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-23, 29-27
  Santa Ana 0 San Diego City 3 Final
  OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-8 @ Cuyamaca College - E
  MiraCosta 2 Cypress 3 Final
  PCC Quad #1, 25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14 @ Santa Monica
  Riverside 0 Grossmont 3 Final
  Grossmont Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-21
  Santiago Canyon 0 San Diego City 3 Final
  25-13, 25-17, 25-18 @ Cuyamaca - El Cajon,
  Santa Ana 1 Cuyamaca 3 Final
  OCSD Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-19
  Canyons 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-13, 25-20, 25-19
  Ventura 2 Golden West 3 Final
  19-25, 30-28, 25-13, 13-25, 15-12
  Cypress 1 Pasadena City 3 Final
  PCC Quad #1, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 @ Santa Monica College
  Rio Hondo 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Orange Coast Quad, 25-22, 25-19, 25-10
  Cerritos 0 Saddleback 3 Final
  25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Sat. 31 Fullerton 3 Santa Barbara 0 Final
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-16 @ Bakersfield College
  Fullerton 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11
 
September
Wed. 4 Saddleback 3 Victor Valley 0 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-8, 25-21, 25-14 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 1 Final
  SAC Quad
  Golden West 3 San Diego City 2 Final
  27-29, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-12
  Long Beach 3 Riverside 1 Final
  18-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-11
  Chaffey 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-22, 25-14, 25-18
  Victor Valley 0 Santa Ana 3 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
  Saddleback 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerritos 1 Cypress 3 Final
  18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19
  Orange Coast 3 Citrus 0 Final
  25-13, 25-8, 25-17
  Fullerton 1 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 6 Riverside 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 25-17
  Palomar 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-14, 25-9, 25-5
  Rio Hondo 3 Saddleback 2 Final
  Saddleback Quad 19-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 7-15
  West LA 0 Riverside 3 Final
  SBVC Quad, 25-15, 25-10, 25-8 @ San Bernadino, CA
  Chaffey 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17 @ Saddleback College
  Santa Ana 0 Rio Hondo 3 Final
  Saddleback Quad, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20 @ Saddleback
  Chaffey 3 Saddleback 1 Final
  Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
  Cal Lutheran JV 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-14, 25-11, 25-6
  Cypress 3 El Camino 1 Final
  W, 20-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-17
  Santiago Canyon 1 Cerritos 3 Final
  25-18, 13-25, 25-15, 27-25
  Fullerton 3 LA Harbor 0 Final
  25-11, 26-24, 27-25
Sat. 7 El Camino 3 Fullerton 2 Final
  26-24, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12
  Santa Monica 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Nonconference: 25-3, 25-14, 25-23
  Desert 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Nonconference: 25-20, 26-28, 26-24, 26-24
Wed. 11 Long Beach 1 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  23-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-15
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25-17
  Palomar 1 Golden West 3 Final
  25-19, 21-25, 25-14, 25-11
  Desert 1 Riverside 3 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20
  Ventura 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-23
  Fullerton 3 Mt. San Antonio 0 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-16
  Saddleback 0 MiraCosta 3 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 25-18
Fri. 13 Mt. San Jacinto 2 Riverside 3 Final
  RCC Quad, 25-20, 25-27, 16-25, 25-20, 15-10
  San Diego Mesa 3 Riverside 0 Final
  RCC Quad
  Southwestern 3 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  19-25, 28-26, 25-18, 25-18
  MiraCosta 1 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20
  Santa Ana 1 Cerritos 3 Final
  25-15, 19-25, 25-21, 29-27
  Santa Monica 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  25-7, 25-5, 25-14
  San Diego Miramar 1 Saddleback 3 Final
  25-10, 25-14, 19-25, 25-12
  Orange Coast 3 Long Beach 0 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-22
  Mt. San Antonio 2 Cypress 3 Final
  22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 15-7
  Santa Barbara 1 Golden West 3 Final
  26-24, 25-17, 24-26, 25-13
Wed. 18 Riverside   Pasadena City   5:00 PM
  Cerritos   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Long Beach   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Cypress   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
Sat. 21 Fullerton   Grossmont   10:00 AM
  Grossmont Classic #3
  Desert   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Grossmont Classic #3 @ Grossmont College
Wed. 25 Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 27 Saddleback *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
 
October
Wed. 2 Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 4 Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
Wed. 9 Fullerton *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 11 Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Southwestern   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 18 Cypress *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Mesabi Range College (MN)   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
Wed. 23 Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 25 Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
Wed. 30 Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
Wed. 6 Golden West *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 8 Saddleback *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Riverside *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
Wed. 13 Riverside *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Golden West *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  OEC
Fri. 15 Irvine Valley *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Fullerton *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  OEC
Tue. 19 Fullerton *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Victor Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  OEC
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  OEC
Sat. 23 Riverside %   CCCAA Play-In Round   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round @ TBA
Tue. 26 Santa Ana %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA SoCal Regionals
  Riverside %   CCCCAA Southern Regionals - Round One   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Round 1 @ TBA
Sat. 30 Riverside %   CCCCAA Southern Regionals - Round Two   TBA
  @ higher seed
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Round 2 @ TBA
 
December
Fri. 6 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
Sat. 7 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
Sun. 8 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ San Diego City College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ San Diego City College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season