2020 OEC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Wed. 15 Chapman University #   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 18 Alumni #   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  RCC Alumni #   Riverside   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Santa Ana #   El Camino   12:00 PM
Wed. 22 Golden West #   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Chapman University #   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Mt. San Antonio   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield City College - Bakersfield, CA
  Moorpark   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Santiago Canyon   4:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield College - Bakersfield, CA
Sat. 25 Golden West   San Diego Mesa   9:00 AM
  Riverside #   Whittier College   11:00 AM
  San Bernardino Valley   Saddleback   11:00 AM
  Golden West   Rio Hondo   11:00 AM
  @ San Diego Mesa
  LA Mission   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Bakersfield   2:00 PM
Mon. 27 Hope International #   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Santa Ana   Mt. San Jacinto   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Saddleback   Grossmont   2:30 PM
  Santa Barbara   Riverside   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 San Bernardino Valley   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Southwestern   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  San Diego City   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Thu. 30 Grossmont   Golden West   3:00 PM
  LA Mission   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Chaffey   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Citrus   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Fullerton   2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Saddleback   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Game 1
  Southwestern   Santiago Canyon   11:00 AM
  Riverside   Cerritos   12:00 PM
  Saddleback   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Game 2
  Southwestern   Santiago Canyon   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Desert   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Santiago Canyon   Ventura   12:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Ventura   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Orange Coast   El Camino   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Santa Barbara   2:30 PM
  Riverside   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  Southwestern   Saddleback   3:00 PM
Thu. 6 Fullerton   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Cypress   2:30 PM
  Santa Ana   Southwestern   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Cypress   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Mayfair Park, Lakewood
  Cerritos   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 San Diego City   Golden West   10:00 AM
  Breast Cancer Game
  Pasadena City   Cypress   10:00 AM
  Golden West   Moorpark   2:00 PM
  @ Golden West
  San Diego Mesa   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Bakersfield   2:30 PM
  Game one of doubleheader
  Riverside   Bakersfield   5:00 PM
  Game two of doubleheader
Mon. 10 Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   2:30 PM
Tue. 11 Fullerton   Palomar   2:30 PM
  Riverside   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
Wed. 12 Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   2:30 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Thu. 13 Santa Ana   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Rio Hondo   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Mayfair Park, Lakewood
Sat. 15 Saddleback   TBD   TBA
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Saddleback   TBD   TBA
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Saddleback   Mt. San Jacinto   9:30 AM
  Wheat Field #3
  Compton   Golden West   11:00 AM
  Mt. San Antonio   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Citrus   Cypress   1:00 PM
  Compton   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Game one of doubleheader
  Canyons   Riverside   7:30 PM
  Game two of doubleheader
Sun. 16 Saddleback   TBD   TBA
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
Mon. 17 Santa Ana   San Diego Mesa   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Antelope Valley   Fullerton   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Grossmont   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Golden West *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   2:30 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Orange Coast *   Riverside   11:00 AM
  Fresno   Riverside   1:00 PM
  @ Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Golden West   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Santa Barbara Tourney
  LA Mission   Riverside   11:00 AM
  Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex @ Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex
  Citrus   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  Glendale   Golden West   1:00 PM
  @ Santa Barbara
  Riverside   Palomar   1:30 PM
  @ Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex
  Fresno   Fullerton   1:30 PM
  Triple Crown Tournament at Rosetta Canyon Park, Fresno @ Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex
  LA Mission   Fullerton   4:00 PM
  Triple Crown Tournament at Rosetta Canyon Park, Fresno @ Rosetta Canyon Sports Complex
Mon. 24 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   2:30 PM
  Desert   Golden West   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:30 PM
Wed. 26 Fullerton *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   2:30 PM
Fri. 28 Santa Ana   Pasadena City   TBA
  @ Citrus College
  Golden West *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Citrus   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Saddleback   Desert   11:00 AM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  Game 1
  Cypress   El Camino   12:00 PM
  @ College of the Canyons - Valencia, Calif.
  Saddleback   Desert   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Game 2
  Riverside   Allan Hancock   1:30 PM
  Palomar   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  @ Mt. San Antonio College - Walnut, CA
  Cypress   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 4 Saddleback *   Fullerton   2:30 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Riverside *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 LA Mission   Santa Ana   10:00 AM
  Antelope Valley   Cypress   11:30 AM
  Southwestern   Golden West   12:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Fullerton   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Cypress   1:30 PM
  Moorpark   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield College
Wed. 11 Saddleback *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Fullerton *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 San Bernardino Valley   Golden West   11:00 AM
  DH
  Southwestern   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   12:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Game 2
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Cerritos   2:30 PM
Mon. 16 Golden West *   Fullerton   2:00 AM
  Cerritos   Cypress   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 East Los Angeles   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Cypress *   Saddleback   2:30 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Cypress *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Santa Ana   Ventura   TBA
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  @ Ventura College
  Fullerton   Ventura   8:30 AM
  Ventura Spring Games Tournament March 21-22
  Glendale   Fullerton   10:30 AM
  Ventura Spring Games Tournament March 21-22 @ Ventura College
  Cypress   El Camino   10:30 AM
  Oxnard   Golden West   12:30 PM
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Canyons   Cypress   12:30 PM
  @ El Camino
  Golden West   Santa Barbara   4:30 PM
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
Sun. 22 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Tournament
  Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Tournament
  Moorpark   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  Ventura Spring Games Tournament March 21-22 @ Ventura College
  Fullerton   East Los Angeles   3:00 PM
  Ventura Spring Games Tournament March 21-22 @ Ventura College
Mon. 23 Orange Coast   Southwestern   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Saddleback   Palomar   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Thu. 26 Fullerton   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Mt. San Antonio   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 28 Canyons   Cypress   11:00 AM
  Bakersfield   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  El Camino   Cypress   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:30 PM
  Riverside   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
Tue. 31 Santa Ana   Rio Hondo   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Golden West *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Thu. 2 Fullerton   El Camino   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Santa Barbara   Saddleback   10:00 AM
  Palomar   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Fullerton   Cerritos   12:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Cypress   2:00 PM
Mon. 6 Orange Coast   Long Beach   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  San Diego City   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Tue. 7 Riverside   Palomar   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Thu. 9 Cypress   Long Beach   3:00 PM
  Mayfair Park, Lakewood (SCC)
Fri. 10 Orange Coast *   Riverside   11:00 AM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Mon. 13 Fullerton *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Tue. 14 Golden West *   Riverside   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Santa Ana *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Cypress *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Sat. 18 Long Beach   Fullerton   9:00 AM
  Santiago Canyon   Cerritos   11:00 AM
  Allan Hancock   Riverside   12:00 PM
  LA Mission   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Mon. 20 Saddleback *   Fullerton   2:30 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Santa Ana *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Riverside %   Southern California Regional Play-In Game   TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA Southern California Regionals
  Riverside %   CCCAA Southern California Regional Round One   TBA
Sat. 2 Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA Southern California Regionals
  Riverside %   CCCAA Southern California Regional Round One   TBA
Fri. 8 Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA Super Regionals
  Riverside %   CCCAA Southern California Regional Round Two   TBA
Sat. 9 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern California Regional Round Two   TBA
  Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA Super Regionals
Thu. 14 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Bakersfield College
  Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
Fri. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Bakersfield College
  Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
Sat. 16 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Bakersfield College
  Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
Sun. 17 Saddleback %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Bakersfield College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season