2019 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 23 Orange Coast #   San Diego Mesa   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Orange Coast # 0 LA Valley 0 Final
  Scrimmage @ Cal Lutheran University
Sat. 31 Riverside #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps/University of Redlands   TBA
  Occidental College #   Golden West   8:30 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer College #   Golden West   11:30 AM
 
September
Fri. 6 Rio Hondo 5 Golden West 24 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Saddleback 6 Long Beach 22 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ GWC
  Chinese National Team #   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Cerritos 6 Golden West 15 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Saddleback 6 American River 10 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ Golden West
Sat. 7 Saddleback 13 Palomar 10 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ Golden West College
  LA Valley 13 Golden West 18 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Cypress 10 Cal Tech 13 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  Fullerton 17 Chaffey 8 Final
  Citrus Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Citrus College
  Cypress 19 Santa Monica 18 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Saddleback 19 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  @ Golden West College
  Long Beach 12 Golden West 9 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Santa Monica 7 Fullerton 16 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
Sun. 8 Fullerton 6 Occidental 19 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Citrus College
  Cypress 17 Citrus 11 Final
  Citrus Tournament
  Cal Tech 13 Fullerton 11 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament @ Citrus College
  Occidental 15 Cypress 7 Final
  Citrus Invitational Tournament @ Citrus College
Fri. 13 Orange Coast 10 Chapman University 9 Final
Sat. 14 Cal Tech 9 Riverside 8 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands) @ La Verne, CA
  Golden West 13 Chapman University 6 Final
  Riverside 8 University of La Verne 16 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands)
Sun. 15 Riverside 16 Ottawa University 12 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands) @ Redlands, CA
  Riverside 6 University of Redlands 15 Final
  2019 Inland Empire Classic (Hosted by University of Redlands)
Wed. 18 Cypress * 10 Golden West 24 Final
  Fullerton * 4 Riverside 17 Final
Fri. 20 Fullerton 6 Palomar 7 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Orange Coast 18 El Camino 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Fullerton 9 Mt. San Antonio 23 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Sierra 11 Orange Coast 9 Final
  @ mt sac
Sat. 21 Fullerton 11 Sierra 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 20-21 @ Mt sac
  Orange Coast 9 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Saddleback 13 Penn State Behrend 14 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational @ Connecticut College
  Saddleback 11 Cerritos 18 Final
  Connecticut College Tournament @ Connecticut College
  Orange Coast 5 Cuesta 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut
  Saddleback 14 Connecticut College 9 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational
  Rio Hondo 8 Fullerton 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
Sun. 22 Saddleback 10 Iona 19 Final
  Connecticut College Invitational @ Connecticut College
Wed. 25 Saddleback * 4 Golden West 20 Final
  Cypress * 2 Fullerton 13 Final
Thu. 26 Golden West 15 Cuesta 6 Final
Fri. 27 Golden West 16 West Valley 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Riverside 6 LA Valley 17 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Fullerton 23 Santa Monica 6 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  Golden West 18 Cal Poly 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Riverside 5 Cuesta 11 Final
  41st Cuesta Invitational
  Fullerton 9 Palomar 8 Final
  @ San Diego, CA
Sat. 28 Fullerton 7 El Camino 13 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ Miramar College
  Golden West 9 Long Beach 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Riverside 8 Cal Poly 7 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Fullerton 8 SDSU 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament Sep. 27-28 @ San Diego, CA
  LA Valley 6 Golden West 18 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Riverside 12 West Valley 11 Final
  2019 Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
 
October
Wed. 2 Saddleback * 10 Fullerton 11 Final
  Orange Coast * 13 Riverside 5 Final
Thu. 3 McKendree University 13 Riverside 7 Final
Fri. 4 Orange Coast 8 Cerritos 9 Final
  Cerritos Mini Tournament
  Ventura 12 Saddleback 13 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  El Camino 7 Orange Coast 15 Final
  Cerritos College Mini-Tournament @ Cerritos
  Modesto 11 Saddleback 12 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
Sat. 5 Merced 11 Saddleback 7 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  Santa Monica 7 Saddleback 17 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
Wed. 9 Cypress * 9 Orange Coast 24 Final
  Golden West * 20 Fullerton 11 Final
Fri. 11 Rio Hondo 4 Golden West 27 Final
  RCC Water Polo Invite @ RCC
  LA Valley 13 Riverside 8 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Cerritos 7 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Golden West 16 LA Valley 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City
  Rio Hondo 8 Riverside 19 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Citrus 8 Cypress 16 Final
  Cypress Mini
  Citrus 14 Fullerton 17 Final
  Cypress Mini @ Cypress, CA
  Grossmont 10 Orange Coast 17 Final
  @ RCC
  Fullerton 14 Cypress 11 Final
Sat. 12 Grossmont 9 Riverside 18 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Orange Coast 20 Rio Hondo 4 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside Tournament
  Cerritos 5 Golden West 13 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Orange Coast 10 Riverside 6 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Golden West 11 Long Beach 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City
Wed. 16 Riverside * 17 Cypress 4 Final
  Orange Coast * 11 Saddleback 4 Final
Fri. 18 Saddleback 10 Diablo Valley 17 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  San Diego Miramar 5 Fullerton 14 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica
  Palomar 5 Riverside 15 Final
  2019 RCC Mini Tournament
  Fullerton 17 Southwestern 8 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica
  Saddleback 3 American River 10 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
Sat. 19 Saddleback 12 Modesto 8 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Saddleback 4 Sierra 12 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Golden West 6 Long Beach State 13 Final
Wed. 23 Riverside * 2 Golden West 15 Final
  Saddleback * 16 Cypress 7 Final
  Fullerton * 10 Orange Coast 28 Final
Fri. 25 Long Beach 15 Saddleback 5 Final
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational @ GWC
  LA Valley 9 Golden West 12 Final
  Saddleback 7 Cuesta 13 Final
  @ SLO
  Riverside 9 Sierra 10 Final
  @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Golden West 14 Riverside 5 Final
  Golden West Tournament II @ GWC Aquatic Center
Sat. 26 Riverside 15 Saddleback 3 Final
  @ Golden West
  Golden West 12 Long Beach 7 Final
  Golden West Tournament II
  Sierra 13 Saddleback 11 Final
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational @ Golden West
  Cerritos 9 Golden West 17 Final
  Golden West Tournament II
  Riverside 12 Cuesta 13 Final - 2OT
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
Wed. 30 Golden West * 15 Orange Coast 10 Final
  Riverside * 3 Saddleback 7 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Orange Coast 20 Ventura 3 Final
  1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern College
  San Diego Miramar 13 Cypress 23 Final
  Southwestern College Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern College
  Saddleback 12 Palomar 7 Final
  @ Southwestern College
  Fullerton 13 Southwestern 11 Final
  Southwestern Dia de los Muertos Tournament
  Cypress 14 Grossmont 18 Final
  Southwestern College Tournament @ SWC
  San Diego Miramar 10 Saddleback 28 Final
  Southwestern College Tournament Dia De Los Muertos @ Southwestern College
  Orange Coast 26 Palomar 8 Final
  @ Chula Vista
  Fullerton 14 Ventura 19 Final
  1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern
Sat. 2 Fullerton 12 Palomar 13 Final
  1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern
  Saddleback 12 Grossmont 11 Final
  Dia de los Muertos Tournament @ SWC
  Cypress 14 Ventura 12 Final
  1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern College
  Orange Coast 16 Southwestern 6 Final
  Southwestern Dia de los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern College
  Saddleback 16 Ventura 9 Final
  1st Annual Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern College
  Riverside 8 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 17 Final
  Orange Coast 21 Grossmont 8 Final
  Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ SWC
  San Diego Miramar 14 Fullerton 20 Final
  Southwestern College Dia De Los Muertos Tournament @ Southwestern
  Cypress 16 Southwestern 11 Final
  Southwestern Dia de los Muertos Tournament
Thu. 7 Saddleback * % 12 Fullerton 6 Final
  OEC Conference Tournament @ Golden West College
  Cypress % 7 Riverside 19 Final
  OEC Championships @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Saddleback * % 7 Golden West 17 Final
  OEC Championships @ Golden West College
  Riverside * % 6 Orange Coast 16 Final
  @ Huntington Beach, CA
Sat. 9 Cypress % 7 Fullerton 15 Final
  Orange Empire Conference 5th Place Game @ Golden West
  Riverside * % 6 Saddleback 5 Final
  3rd place game @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Orange Coast % 7 Golden West 9 Final
  Orange Empire Conference Championship Game @ Golden West
Thu. 14 San Diego Mesa % 5 Riverside 6 Final
  Hosted By Riverside City College
  El Camino % 9 Orange Coast 21 Final
  Southern California Regional Playoffs @ Riverside College
Fri. 15 Long Beach % 12 Riverside 7 Final
  Hosted By Riverside City College
  Orange Coast % 8 Golden West 16 Final
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Riverside City College
Sat. 16 Golden West %   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Riverside City College
  CCCAA Southern California Championships %   Riverside   TBA
  Hosted By Riverside City College
Fri. 22 TBD %   Golden West   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @Golden West College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Hosted by Golden West
Sat. 23 TBD %   Golden West   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @Golden West College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Hosted by Golden West
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season