2020 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Thu. 16 Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Fri. 17 Riverside #   Hope International   12:00 PM
  El Camino #   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Allan Hancock #   Cypress   12:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Westcliff University #   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Allan Hancock #   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  Pasadena City #   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Katherine #   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Westcliff University #   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Saddleback #   Rio Hondo   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 Barstow #   Irvine Valley   12:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Fullerton   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Cypress   2:00 PM
  San Diego City   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
Sat. 25 Long Beach   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Saddleback   San Diego City   1:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Riverside   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Golden West   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
  Southwestern   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  El Camino   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Ventura   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Orange Coast   Long Beach   2:00 PM
Thu. 30 Golden West   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Riverside   5:00 PM
  San Diego City   Cypress   6:00 PM
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert
Fri. 31 Chaffey   Golden West   2:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Cypress   2:00 PM
  COD Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Cuesta   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Moorpark   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Cypress   Ohlone   10:00 AM
  10th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Orange Coast   Mt. San Antonio   12:00 PM
  Cuesta   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Golden West   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  Game 1
  Santa Ana   Oxnard   1:00 PM
  Fullerton   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   4:00 PM
  Game 2
Tue. 4 Cerritos   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Desert   2:00 PM
  Riverside   LA Harbor   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Saddleback   Palomar   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Riverside   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Desert   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Ventura   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Golden West   Reedley   5:00 PM
Fri. 7 LA Valley   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Compton   2:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Saddleback   3:30 PM
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Golden West   Reedley   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Oxnard   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Palomar   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  Long Beach   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 Golden West   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Southwestern   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Moorpark   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Riverside   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Grossmont   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 Orange Coast   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Cerritos   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Grossmont   2:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Moorpark   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Mt. San Jacinto   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Merced   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Santa Ana   Cerritos   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Desert   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Fullerton   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Fullerton   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Bernardino Valley   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Saddleback   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Santa Ana   LA Valley   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Saddleback   5:30 PM
Thu. 20 Desert   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Bernardino Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Grossmont   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Citrus   Cypress   2:00 PM
Fri. 21 Golden West   Glendale   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Riverside   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Glendale   Golden West   12:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Palomar   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Grossmont   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Canyons   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Glendale   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Palomar   2:00 PM
  LA Mission   Riverside   5:00 PM
Thu. 27 Cypress   Canyons   2:00 PM
  LA Valley   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Glendale   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Compton   4:00 PM
  Riverside   LA Mission   5:00 PM
Fri. 28 West LA   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Sat. 29 Canyons   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Fullerton   West LA   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Glendale   1:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 Orange Coast *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Golden West *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Orange Coast *   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
Tue. 10 Golden West *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Fullerton *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Golden West *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 Santa Ana *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Golden West *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Santa Ana *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Palomar   Fullerton   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Thu. 26 Saddleback *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Sat. 28 Golden West *   Saddleback   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
Tue. 31 Irvine Valley *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Golden West *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Fri. 3 Santa Ana *   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Riverside   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Golden West   Moorpark   2:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Sequoias   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Ventura   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Riverside   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Saddleback   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Cypress   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   LA Harbor   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Ventura   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Thu. 9 Fresno   Cypress   11:00 AM
  @ Santa Maria (Hancock Tournament - day 3)
  Saddleback   Sequoias   12:00 PM
  Moorpark   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  LA Mission *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Fri. 10 Riverside   LA Pierce   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/24
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  El Camino   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Tue. 14 Golden West *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Thu. 16 Riverside *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Sat. 18 Golden West *   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
Tue. 21 Cypress *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Thu. 23 Golden West *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Cypress *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round
  Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Play-In   2:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round One   TBA
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Round 1
Sat. 2 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round One   TBA
Thu. 7 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Two   TBA
Fri. 8 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Two   TBA
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Super Regionals
Sat. 9 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Two   TBA
Fri. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Three   TBA
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Sectional
Sat. 16 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Three   TBA
Sun. 17 Riverside %   CCCAA Southern Regional Round Three   TBA
Sat. 23 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Fresno City College
Sun. 24 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Fresno City College
Mon. 25 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season