2017 Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 Alumni #   Saddleback   8:15 PM
  scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 Long Beach #   Orange Coast   TBA
  @ Citrus College
  Orange Coast #   Citrus   11:30 AM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 2 HBWPC A # 14 Cypress 7 Final
  Cypress Mini Tournament
  Ventura 5 Cypress 9 Final
  Cypress Mini Tournament @ Cypress
  East Los Angeles 6 Cypress 14 Final
  Cypress Mini Tournament @ Cypress
Thu. 7 Golden West 11 American River 5 Final
  Sierra 14 Saddleback 7 Final
Fri. 8 Grossmont 12 Saddleback 7 Final
  @ saddleback
  Rio Hondo 8 Saddleback 13 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  Riverside 12 American River 2 Final
  10th Annual River Rage Tournament (ARC)
  Orange Coast 11 Sierra 5 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Mission Viejo
  Golden West 8 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  American River Tournament @ American River
  Fullerton 14 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 8-9 @ Saddleback
  Orange Coast 15 Modesto 0 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Riverside   California Republic Masters   4:30 PM
  10th Annual River Rage Tournament (ARC) @ American River College
  Palomar 3 Fullerton 15 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 8-9 @ Saddleback
  Southwestern 7 Saddleback 15 Final
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback College
Sat. 9 Modesto 8 Saddleback 16 Final
  Saddleback Invitational
  Riverside   California Republic Masters   8:05 AM
  10th Annual River Rage Tournament (ARC) @ American River College
  Pasadena City 16 Santa Ana 1 Final
  LA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Grossmont 12 Orange Coast 19 Final
  @ Saddleback Tourney
  LA Valley 19 Santa Ana 5 Final
  LAVC Mini Tourney @ LA Valley
  Fullerton 6 Sierra 9 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 8-9 @ Mission Viejo
  Riverside 8 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  10th Annual River Rage Tournament (ARC) @ Sacramento, CA
  Orange Coast 11 Palomar 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Golden West 7 American River 5 Final
  American River Tournament
  Fullerton 17 Grossmont 5 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 8-9 @ Saddleback
  East Los Angeles 6 Saddleback 8 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Wed. 13 Cypress * 8 Golden West 15 Final
  Saddleback * 3 Fullerton 14 Final
  Santa Ana * 2 Riverside 26 Final
Fri. 15 Ventura 4 Golden West 10 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Allan Hancock 4 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament
  Ventura 7 Orange Coast 16 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Golden West 18 Allan Hancock 3 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Santa Barbara 13 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cerritos 6 Riverside 13 Final
  Riverside City Tournament
Sat. 16 Long Beach 4 Golden West 8 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ RCC
  Ventura 6 Riverside 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Citrus 5 Orange Coast 12 Final
  2017 Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Santa Barbara 4 Riverside 5 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Citrus 8 Golden West 9 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cerritos 8 Orange Coast 10 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City Coll
Wed. 20 Cypress * 9 Fullerton 13 Final
  Santa Ana * 7 Saddleback 20 Final
  Golden West * 4 Orange Coast 9 Final
  @ Golden West
Fri. 22 Cypress 11 LA Valley 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Rio Hondo College
  Long Beach 13 Fullerton 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 22-23 @ Mt SAC
  Orange Coast 19 San Diego Mesa 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio
  Saddleback 5 West Valley 10 Final
  (Mt. SAC Invitational) @ Mt. SAC
  Fullerton 6 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Classic
  Santa Barbara 13 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Classic @ Mt. SAC
  Cypress 10 Fresno 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Rio Hondo College
  Saddleback 9 San Diego Mesa 10 Final - OT
  (Mt. SAC Invitational) @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 23 Santa Barbara 9 Fullerton 4 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Classic @ Fullerton College
  Cypress 4 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Classic
  Saddleback 8 LA Valley 2 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio
  Orange Coast 18 Palomar 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio
  Rio Hondo 3 Fullerton 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 22-23 @ Fullerton
  Cypress 16 El Camino 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio Coll
  Long Beach 9 Saddleback 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational @ MT SAC
  Orange Coast 20 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Classic
Wed. 27 Santa Ana * 4 Cypress 18 Final
  Riverside * 14 Saddleback 1 Final
  Fullerton * 6 Orange Coast 16 Final
  Played at Fullerton College (OCC home team) @ Fullerton, CA
Thu. 28 Riverside 9 Citrus 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 8 Riverside 7 Final - 2OT
  @ Glendora, CA
Fri. 29 Fullerton 7 Long Beach 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament Sep. 29-30 @ Cuesta
  Riverside 10 Orange Coast 9 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Riverside 5 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Cypress 12 Allan Hancock 6 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego, CA
  Fullerton 9 American River 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament Sep. 29-30 @ Cuesta
  Santa Barbara 10 Golden West 8 Final - OT
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  Cypress 11 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Orange Coast 12 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Golden West 6 Cuesta 5 Final
  Cuesta Invitational
Sat. 30 American River 4 Orange Coast 12 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Cypress 2 Sierra 15 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego
  Long Beach 2 Riverside 6 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  San Joaquin Delta 12 Fullerton 7 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Golden West 10 American River 4 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
  Ventura 7 Cypress 11 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  Cuesta 7 Fullerton 5 Final
  Orange Coast 10 Golden West 8 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta Invitational
  Riverside 6 Santa Barbara 4 Final
  Rabobank Invitational @ Cuesta
 
October
Wed. 4 Riverside * 12 Cypress 7 Final
  Orange Coast * 26 Santa Ana 7 Final
  Golden West * 14 Fullerton 5 Final
Fri. 6 Allan Hancock 4 Fullerton 13 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 6-7 @ Ventura
  Cypress 7 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Fullerton 11 San Diego Miramar 7 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 6-7 @ Ventura, CA
  Cypress 6 Ventura 8 Final
  Ventura Tournament
Sat. 7 Cypress 11 San Diego Miramar 8 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
  Fullerton 6 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 6-7 @ Ventura
  Cypress 9 Palomar 5 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Fullerton 13 El Camino 4 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 6-7 @ Ventura
Wed. 11 Saddleback * 1 Cypress 13 Final
  Golden West * 34 Santa Ana 3 Final
  @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast * 7 Riverside 6 Final
Thu. 12 American River 3 Golden West 9 Final
  American River 3 Riverside 9 Final
Wed. 18 Orange Coast * 10 Cypress 8 Final
  Fullerton * 7 Riverside 9 Final
  Saddleback * 7 Golden West 6 Final
Fri. 20 Golden West   Long Beach Tournament   TBA
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  (Long Beach Invitational) @ Long Beach City
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Citrus Tournament
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Battle of the Beach
  Riverside   Long Beach Tournament   TBA
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Long Beach Tournament @ Long Beach City College
  Santa Barbara   Cypress   8:00 AM
  Battle at the Beach
  Citrus   Fullerton   9:10 AM
  2017 truWest Battle at the Beach @ Cypress College
Sat. 21 Golden West   Long Beach Tournament   TBA
  Riverside   Long Beach Tournament   TBA
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Battle of the Beach
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Citrus Tournament
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  (Long Beach Invitational) @ Long Beach City
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Long Beach Tournament @ Long Beach City College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct.20-21 @ Long Beach City College
Wed. 25 Fullerton *   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   4:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Rio Hondo Mini Tournament
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Rio Hondo Mini Tournament
  TBA   Fullerton   9:00 AM
  Fullerton College Mini Tournament
Sat. 28 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  (Santa Barbara Invitational) @ Santa Barbara
  Saddleback   Santa Barbara   10:15 AM
  Halloween Tournament @ Santa Barbara High
  Southwestern   Saddleback   12:45 PM
  @ Santa Barbara (Halloween Tourney)
  Cerritos   Saddleback   3:20 PM
  Halloween Tournament @ Santa Barbara High School
 
November
Thu. 2 Riverside %   OEC Championship   TBA
  @ Cypress College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Nov. 2-4 @ Cypress College
Fri. 3 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships (day 1) @ Cypress College
  Cypress *   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships
  Riverside %   OEC Championship   TBA
  @ Cypress College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships, Nov. 3-4 @ Cypress College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships, Nov. 3-4
  Golden West ^   Conference Championships   TBA
  @ Cypress College
Sat. 4 Cypress *   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships
  Riverside %   OEC Championship   TBA
  @ Cypress College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships (day 2) @ Cypress College
  Golden West ^   Conference Championships   TBA
  @ Cypress College
Thu. 9 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Championships, Nov. 9-11 @ L.A. Valley College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Championships, Nov. 9-11 @ LA Valley College
Fri. 10 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  TBD   Golden West   TBA
  So Cal Regional @ LA Valley
Sat. 11 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  TBD   Golden West   TBA
  So Cal Regional @ LA Valley
Fri. 17 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  State Championships, Nov. 17-18 @ Cuesta College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  State Championships, Nov. 17-18 @ Cuesta College
  Golden West ^   State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
Sat. 18 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
  Golden West ^   State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season