2016-17 Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 East Los Angeles 4 Cypress 11 Final
  TBD   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Ventura 15 Cypress 4 Final
  Cypress Tournament
Thu. 8 Sierra 18 Saddleback 15 Final
  Golden West 15 American River 5 Final
Fri. 9 Fullerton 28 Rio Hondo 12 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 9-10 @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Las Positas 1 Golden West 20 Final
  American River Tournament @ American River
  Riverside 18 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  @ American River
  Palomar 11 Saddleback 7 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Fullerton 19 Sierra 11 Final
  @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Santa Rosa 5 Golden West 19 Final
  American River Tournament @ American River
  Riverside 14 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  American River Rage @ American River
  East Los Angeles 0 Saddleback 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 10 Fullerton 16 Grossmont 13 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 9-10 @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Riverside 12 American River 3 Final
  Ninth Annual River Rage Tourn., American River Coll. host
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Golden West 10 Final
  American River Tournament @ American River
  Southwestern 2 Saddleback 15 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Riverside 19 Las Positas 1 Final
  Ninth Annual River Rage Tourn., American River Coll. host @ American River
  Fullerton 11 Palomar 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Rio Hondo 6 Saddleback 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Golden West 13 American River 3 Final
  American River Tournament
Wed. 14 Golden West * 16 Cypress 3 Final
  Saddleback * 7 Orange Coast 16 Final
  Riverside * 24 Santa Ana 0 Final
Fri. 16 Chaffey 2 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Cerritos 8 Golden West 13 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City Colle
  Citrus 1 Riverside 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Citrus 5 Golden West 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside, CA
Sat. 17 Ventura 8 Riverside 15 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Golden West 11 Long Beach 5 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Cerritos 3 Riverside 17 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Golden West 14 Chaffey 4 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
Wed. 21 Cypress * 7 Saddleback 10 Final
  Santa Ana * 9 Orange Coast 21 Final
  Fullerton * 6 Golden West 9 Final
Fri. 23 Long Beach 15 Cypress 5 Final
  @ Walnut, CA
  Fullerton 16 Mt. San Antonio 12 Final
  @ Mt SAC TOURNAMENT
  Saddleback 15 El Camino 2 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. San Antonio
  Fullerton 13 Palomar 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic Sep. 23-24 @ Walnut, CA
  Cypress 5 West Valley 2 Final
  Mt. Sac Tournament @ Citrus College
  Ohlone 8 Saddleback 13 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. San Antonio
  Orange Coast 9 Citrus 10 Final
  20th Annual Mt. SAC Classic
  LA Valley 4 Orange Coast 12 Final
  @ MT SAC TOURNEY
Sat. 24 West Valley 5 Orange Coast 15 Final
  @ Mount Sac College
  Fullerton 17 Long Beach 14 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic Sep. 23-24 @ Walnut, CA
  Cypress 11 El Camino 3 Final
  @ Citrus
  West Valley 5 Saddleback 12 Final
  @ Mount Sac College
  Long Beach 11 Orange Coast 10 Final
  Cypress 4 LA Valley 8 Final
  Santa Barbara 19 Fullerton 9 Final
  Mt. SAC Classic @ Mt. SAC
  Saddleback 5 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
Wed. 28 Cypress * 12 Santa Ana 3 Final
  Riverside * 18 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Fullerton * 13 Saddleback 11 Final
Thu. 29 Riverside 10 Citrus 4 Final
  Citrus Mini-Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Riverside 11 Final
  @ Citrus
Fri. 30 Riverside 14 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament, San Luis Obispo @ Cuesta College
  Fullerton 10 Long Beach 12 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Sep. 30-Oct. 1 @ Fullerton, CA
  Golden West 18 Foothill 7 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  Cypress 6 San Diego Mesa 15 Final
  @ SD Mesa
  Fullerton 12 Orange Coast 16 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Sept. 29-Oct. 30 @ SLO, CA
  Riverside 13 Long Beach 7 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Cypress 15 Southwestern 2 Final
  @ Mesa College
  Golden West 4 Santa Barbara 9 Final
  Rabobank Tournament @ Cuesta
 
October
Sat. 1 Foothill 4 Orange Coast 11 Final
  Cuesta Tourney @ cuesta
  Fullerton 21 Cuesta 4 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Sep. 30-Oct. 1 @ SLO
  Riverside 10 Golden West 1 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  Ventura 17 Cypress 5 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Orange Coast 9 Cuesta 5 Final
  Long Beach 3 Golden West 11 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta, CA
  Foothill 8 Fullerton 17 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament Sep. 30-Oct. 1 @ cuesta
  Riverside 12 Santa Barbara 14 Final
  Rabobank Tournament @ Cuesta
  Cypress 6 Grossmont 13 Final
Wed. 5 Golden West * 16 Saddleback 7 Final
  Cypress * 1 Riverside 18 Final
  Santa Ana * 3 Fullerton 20 Final
Fri. 7 Sacramento City 7 Saddleback 11 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Saddleback 11 Modesto 7 Final
  Modesto Mini
  El Camino 6 Cypress 5 Final - OT
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Fullerton 6 Santa Barbara 13 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura Aquatic Center
  Fullerton 19 El Camino 2 Final
  Ventura Tournament October 7-8 @ Ventura, CA
  Allan Hancock 12 Cypress 4 Final
  Ventura College Tournament - Day One @ Ventura
Sat. 8 San Diego Miramar 8 Cypress 5 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Rio Mesa High School
  Mt. San Antonio 4 Fullerton 20 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 7 Cypress 2 Final
  Fullerton 18 American River 5 Final
  Ventura Tournament October 7-8 @ Ventura, CA
Wed. 12 Santa Ana * 3 Golden West 14 Final
  Orange Coast * 14 Cypress 8 Final
  Riverside * 17 Fullerton 13 Final
Thu. 13 American River 3 Golden West 13 Final
  @ Golden West
Fri. 14 American River 4 Riverside 13 Final
  Riverside Mini
  Long Beach 5 Riverside 18 Final
  Riverside Mini-Tournament
Wed. 19 Saddleback * 5 Riverside 15 Final
  Orange Coast * 2 Golden West 12 Final
  Fullerton * 19 Cypress 2 Final
Fri. 21 Rio Hondo 9 Cypress 5 Final
  Battle At the Beach
  Saddleback 6 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  Battle at the Beach @ Cerritos College
  Orange Coast 12 Cerritos 9 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  LA Valley 1 Riverside 18 Final
  Long Beach City College Tournament @ Cypress
  Golden West 10 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
  Long Beach City Tournament @ Cypress
  Palomar 4 Fullerton 17 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct.21-22 @ Norwalk, CA
  Long Beach 2 Riverside 14 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament, Long Beach host @ Cypress
  Orange Coast 3 Santa Barbara 11 Final
  Battle at the Beach @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback 8 Cerritos 7 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament
  Cypress 5 Chaffey 6 Final
  @ Long Beach
  Fullerton 13 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament Oct.21-22 @ Cerritos, CA
  Sierra 5 Golden West 15 Final
  Long Beach City Tournament @ Cypress
Sat. 22 San Joaquin Delta 14 Orange Coast 11 Final
  Battle of the Beach - Long Beach @ Cerritos College
  Fullerton 9 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  Battle at the Beach semifinal @ Cerritos College
  Ventura 12 Saddleback 11 Final
  tru West Battle at the Beach @ Cypress
  Golden West 3 Riverside 12 Final
  Long Beach City Tournament @ Cerritos
  Cypress 7 Diablo Valley 10 Final
  Battle At the Beach
  Long Beach 8 Orange Coast 13 Final
  Battle at the Beach - 7th place
  Fullerton 7 Golden West 9 Final
  Long Beach City Tournament @ Cerritos
  Mt. San Antonio 9 Saddleback 5 Final
  Riverside 10 Santa Barbara 7 Final - OT
  Battle at the Beach final @ Cerritos
  Southwestern 2 Cypress 11 Final
  Tournament @ Long Beach City Coll
Wed. 26 Golden West * 3 Riverside 7 Final
  Saddleback * 17 Santa Ana 6 Final
  Orange Coast * 5 Fullerton 20 Final
Fri. 28 Santa Ana 8 Rio Hondo 16 Final
  Rio Hondo Mini Tournament
  LA Valley 19 Santa Ana 10 Final
Sat. 29 Saddleback 5 Santa Barbara 9 Final
  Halloween Tourney at Santa Barbara High
  Saddleback 9 Southwestern 4 Final
  Tournament @ Santa Barbara
 
November
Thu. 3 Santa Ana * 3 Golden West 21 Final
  OEC Conference Tournament @ Saddleback
  Cypress * % 3 Fullerton 17 Final
  OEC Conference Tournament Nov. 3-5 @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Orange Coast * 11 Saddleback 4 Final
  OEC Championships, Saddleback College, Mission Viejo
  Santa Ana * 5 Cypress 10 Final
  OEC Championships
  Fullerton * % 7 Golden West 6 Final
  OEC Conference Tournament @ Saddleback
  Riverside * % 12 Orange Coast 4 Final
  OEC Championships @ Saddleback
Sat. 5 Cypress 4 Saddleback 12 Final
  OEC Championships - 5th place game
  Orange Coast * 2 Golden West 10 Final
  OEC Conference Tournament @ Saddleback
  Fullerton * % 9 Riverside 8 Final
  OEC Championships Final @ Saddleback
Thu. 10 San Diego Mesa % 5 Orange Coast 11 Final
  SoCal Regional Championships First Round @ Golden West
Fri. 11 Orange Coast % 4 Golden West 14 Final
  So Cal Regional Quarterfinal @ Golden West
  Ventura % 10 Fullerton 15 Final
  SoCal Regional Playoffs @ Golden West
  Long Beach % 6 Riverside 12 Final
  SoCal Championships @ Golden West
Sat. 12 Golden West % 9 Santa Barbara 10 Final - 2OT
  So Cal Regional Semifinal @ Golden West
  Riverside % 11 Fullerton 5 Final
  SoCal Regional Playoffs - Semis @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Fullerton % 5 Golden West 6 Final
  So Cal Regional 3rd Place Game @ Huntington Beach, CA
  Riverside % 7 Santa Barbara 10 Final
  So Cal Regional Final @ Golden West
Fri. 18 Riverside % 9 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  CCCAA State Championships - Semifinal #2 @ Livermore, CA
Sat. 19 Riverside % 9 Santa Barbara 8 Final - 2OT
  CCCAA State Championships - Final @ Livermore, CA
* Conference
% Post season