2017 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 18 Santa Ana #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Cerritos Scrimmage
  Irvine Valley #   Cerrittos Scrimmage Tournament   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Alumni #   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
Fri. 25 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic @ Pierce College
  Golden West   Canyons   12:00 PM
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic @ Pierce College
  Fullerton #   TBA   1:00 PM
  Cerritos Scrimmage @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback   Utah State - Eastern   5:00 PM
  College of Southern Nevada Tournament @ Las Vegas
  Citrus   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  El Camino   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Cerritos   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   College of Southern Nevada   7:00 PM
  College of Southern Nevada tournament @ Las Vegas HS
Sat. 26 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  3rd Pierce Kickoff Classic @ Pierce College
  Saddleback   Yavapai (AZ)   11:00 AM
  College of Southern Nevada Tournament @ Las Vegas HS
  Saddleback   Colorado Northwestern CC   1:00 PM
  College of Southern Nevada tournament @ Las Vegas HS
Wed. 30 Glendale   Orange Coast   TBA
  Quad Tournament
  TBA   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Rio Hondo, Glendale, College of the Desert at OCC Quad
  Cerritos   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Fullerton 3-Way
  TBA   Orange Coast   4:00 PM
  Rio Hondo, Glendale, College of the Desert at OCC Quad
  Irvine Valley   Chaffey   5:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Citrus   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Fullerton 3-Way
Thu. 31 Santiago Canyon   Southwestern   5:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Saddleback   Long Beach   12:00 PM
  LBCC Quad Tournament
  Santa Monica   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  TBA   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Southwestern, Santa Monica, Citrus at OCC Quad
  Saddleback   El Camino   2:00 PM
  LBCC Quad Tournament @ Long Beach City
  Santa Ana   San Diego City   2:00 PM
  OCSD Quad
  Cuyamaca   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  OCSD Quad @ San Diego City College
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   3:00 PM
  @ Grossmont College
  TBA   Orange Coast   4:00 PM
  Southwestern, Santa Monica, Citrus at OCC Quad
  Santa Ana   Cuyamaca   4:00 PM
  OCSD Quad @ San Diego City College
  Santiago Canyon   San Diego City   4:00 PM
  OCSD Quad
  Cypress   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Canyons   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Cerritos   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Desert   Riverside   5:30 PM
  Fullerton   Rio Hondo   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Orange Coast   Victor Valley   4:00 PM
  SAC Quad #1 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerro Coso   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  SAC Quad #1
  San Diego City   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cerritos   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Fullerton   Palomar   5:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  SAC Quad #1 @ Santa Ana College
  Santiago Canyon   LA Mission   6:00 PM
  Cypress   El Camino   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  SAC Quad #1
  Citrus   Riverside   7:00 PM
  RCC Quad
Fri. 8 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Golden West   Ventura   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  SAC Quad #2
  Saddleback   Rio Hondo   2:00 PM
  SAC Quad #2 @ Santa Ana College
  Rio Hondo   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  SAC Quad #2
  Saddleback   Chaffey   4:00 PM
  SAC Quad #2 @ Santa Ana College
  Irvine Valley   Long Beach   6:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Imperial Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Fullerton   Santa Barbara   10:00 AM
  SBCC Quad
  Golden West   Santa Barbara Tournament   11:00 AM
  Fullerton   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  SBCC Quad @ Santa Barbara City College
  Golden West   Santa Barbara   2:00 PM
  SBCC Quad
Tue. 12 Palomar   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Santa Ana   Southwestern   4:00 PM
  Riverside   Cerritos   5:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Glendale   6:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Saddleback *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside * ^   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Fullerton *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Saddleback   Grossmont   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Riverside   Victor Valley   TBA
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Cuyamaca   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Riverside *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Saddleback *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Cypress *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Cypress *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Fullerton *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Riverside *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Riverside   Pasadena City   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Golden West *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Mon. 6 Orange Coast *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Saddleback *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Santa Ana *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 Riverside %   SoCal Regionals 1st Round   TBA
  Golden West   Regionals Round 1   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Riverside %   SoCal Regionals 2nd Round   TBA
  Golden West   Regionals Round 2   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Riverside %   SoCal Regionals 3rd Round   TBA
 
December
Fri. 1 Golden West   State Championships   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Solano College
Sun. 3 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Solano College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season