2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 Bakersfield   Santiago Canyon   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 17 Orange Coast #   Soka University   7:00 PM
Tue. 21 Citrus #   Fullerton   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 El Camino #   Santa Ana   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Desert #   Cypress   4:00 PM
  Saddleback #   Soka   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 24 Golden West   West LA   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley #   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Fullerton #   Bakersfield   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Santiago Canyon   East Los Angeles   11:00 AM
Tue. 28 Santiago Canyon   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Reedley   Golden West   3:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Saddleback   Mt. San Jacinto   3:00 PM
  Palomar   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   Mt. San Antonio   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Barstow   Norco   3:00 PM
Thu. 30 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Citrus   Cypress   1:00 PM
  @ Ventura, Ca
  San Diego City   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  BK Classic @ Ventura College
Fri. 31 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Southwestern   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Golden West   LA Valley   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Palomar   2:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Cypress   Fresno   2:00 PM
  @ Ventura College
  San Bernardino Valley   Santiago Canyon   6:45 PM
Tue. 4 Rio Hondo   Fullerton   1:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar   Golden West   3:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Norco   3:00 PM
  Saddleback   MiraCosta   3:30 PM
  San Diego City   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Cypress   Southwestern   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Irvine Valley   San Francisco   5:30 PM
  @ Las Positas
  Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Southwestern   Santa Ana   1:00 PM
  Cypress   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Orange Coast   Rio Hondo   3:00 PM
  El Camino   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Norco   Cuyamaca   3:00 PM
  Golden West   Palomar   3:15 PM
  Moorpark   Santiago Canyon   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Irvine Valley   Las Positas   9:30 AM
Sun. 9 Cypress   Evergreen Valley   11:00 AM
Tue. 11 Santa Ana *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Long Beach   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Norco   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Orange Coast *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Reedley   Norco   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Norco   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Norco *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Norco   3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Fullerton *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Barstow   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Orange Coast *   Norco   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Golden West *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Norco   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Cypress *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Norco *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Norco   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Saddleback *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Norco   3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Irvine Valley *   Norco   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Golden West *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  East Practice Field
  Fullerton *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Norco *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
Thu. 15 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Play-in Match
Sat. 17 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Round 1
Tue. 20 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Round 2
Sat. 24 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Round 3
Fri. 30 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship -- Nov. 30-Dec. 2
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season