2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 27 Sacramento City 3 Santiago Canyon 6 Final
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  El Camino 29 Golden West 6 Final - 6 innings
  Canyons 16 Saddleback 3 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 1 Santa Ana 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Glendale
Sat. 28 Sacramento City 0 Santa Ana 8 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  Orange Coast 29 EC-Compton Center 1 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego Mesa 1 Santiago Canyon 7 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale Tournament
  Orange Coast 17 EC-Compton Center 0 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 30 Pasadena City 3 Saddleback 2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 31 Canyons 17 Santa Ana 4 Final - 5 innings
  East Los Angeles 17 Golden West 4 Final - 6 innings
  Riverside 10 Chaffey 8 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Wed. 1 Rio Hondo 0 Cypress 6 Final
  Palomar 7 Fullerton 1 Final - 7 innings
  Grossmont 5 Saddleback 1 Final
  Santiago Canyon 22 San Diego 0 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 9 East Los Angeles 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 2 Mt. San Antonio 6 Riverside 3 Final
Fri. 3 Long Beach 10 Orange Coast 8 Final
  Golden West 1 San Diego Mesa 16 Final - 5 innings
  Golden West 1 San Diego Mesa 9 Final - 6 innings
  Southwestern 7 Orange Coast 5 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 0 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final - 5 innings
  LA Valley 1 Saddleback 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 4 Bakersfield 0 Cypress 11 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 2 Allan Hancock 7 Final
  Golden West 0 Grossmont 11 Final - 5 innings
  Antelope Valley 3 Cypress 13 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 Pasadena City 2 Cypress 7 Final
  Fullerton 14 Citrus 2 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 1 Long Beach 2 Final
  Grossmont   Santiago Canyon   Postponed
  Riverside 0 Southwestern 7 Final
Thu. 9 Santiago Canyon 15 Citrus 14 Final
  Santa Ana 8 Palomar 9 Final
  Reschedule
  Santiago Canyon 9 Citrus 4 Final
Fri. 10 Long Beach 0 Cypress 7 Final
  Desert 0 Saddleback 2 Final
  @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Fullerton 5 Southwestern 1 Final
Sat. 11 San Bernardino 0 Saddleback 2 Final
  Menifee, CA @ MSJC Tourney
  Fullerton 10 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  Saddleback 9 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final
Mon. 13 San Bernardino 15 Golden West 2 Final - 6 innings
  Riverside 3 East Los Angeles 0 Final
Tue. 14 Grossmont 3 Santa Ana 4 Final
Wed. 15 Santiago Canyon * 0 Cypress 8 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside * 7 Fullerton 0 Final
  Saddleback * 9 Golden West 0 Final - 5 innings
  Orange Coast * 0 Santa Ana 2 Final
Thu. 16 Antelope Valley 6 Riverside 5 Final
  Santa Ana 10 Citrus 11 Final - 9 innings
  Ventura 8 Santiago Canyon 15 Final
  Game moved up from Feb. 18.
Fri. 17 Mt. San Jacinto   Golden West   Postponed
  Saddleback 7 Palomar 13 Final
  Cypress   El Camino   Postponed
Sat. 18 Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   Postponed
Mon. 20 Mt. San Jacinto   Saddleback   Postponed
Tue. 21 Fullerton 2 Antelope Valley 7 Final
  Grossmont 5 Orange Coast 0 Final
Wed. 22 Saddleback * 7 Santiago Canyon 9 Final
  Santa Ana * 3 Cypress 8 Final
  Fullerton * ^ 15 Golden West 0 Final - 5 innings
  Orange Coast * 1 Riverside 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 Cypress * 10 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Riverside * 6 Saddleback 7 Final
  Golden West * ^ 0 Santiago Canyon 34 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana * 4 Fullerton 0 Final
Sat. 25 El Camino 16 Orange Coast 5 Final - 5 innings
  Game 1 of three-team doubleheader
  Santiago Canyon 3 Southwestern 11 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 11 Desert 3 Final - 6 innings
  Cypress 8 Cerritos 2 Final
  Santa Barbara 6 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Game 2 of three-team doubleheader
Mon. 27 Mt. San Antonio   Saddleback   Postponed
  Inclement Weather
Tue. 28 Canyons 10 Fullerton 5 Final
  Make-up date for previous rain-out.
  Golden West * 0 Cypress 10 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Wed. 1 Santiago Canyon * 19 Santa Ana 6 Final - 5 innings
  Golden West * 1 Orange Coast 9 Final - 6 innings
  Saddleback * 4 Fullerton 1 Final - 8 innings
  Riverside * 1 Cypress 9 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 2 Santa Ana * 9 Riverside 10 Final
  Cypress 6 Citrus 2 Final
  Cypress 8 Citrus 2 Final
Fri. 3 Southwestern 11 Golden West 2 Final - 5 innings
  Orange Coast * 2 Saddleback 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fullerton * 3 Santiago Canyon 12 Final - 5 innings
  Cypress 5 El Camino 4 Final - 8 innings
  Antelope Valley 14 Golden West 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Golden West Tournament
Sat. 4 LA Valley 0 Fullerton 9 Final - 5 innings
  Hartnell 4 Riverside 6 Final
  @ Fresno City College Tournament
  San Bernardino 9 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Rio Hondo 2 Fullerton 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ LA Valley College
  Canyons 12 Santiago Canyon 1 Final - 5 innings
  Foothill 0 Riverside 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fresno Tourney
  Canyons 11 Santiago Canyon 11 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 5 Riverside   West Hills Coalinga   Cancelled
  FCC Tourney @ Fresno City
  Riverside   Fresno   Cancelled
Mon. 6 El Camino 8 Fullerton 0 Final
  Make-up date for previous rain-out.
  El Camino 9 Fullerton 4 Final
  Palomar 16 Saddleback 1 Final - 5 innings
  Cerritos 2 Santiago Canyon 10 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 6 Rio Hondo 1 Final
Tue. 7 Santa Ana 0 Antelope Valley 5 Final
Wed. 8 Riverside * 2 Santiago Canyon 7 Final
  Santa Ana * ^ 19 Golden West 2 Final
  Cypress * 9 Saddleback 0 Final - 6 innings
  Orange Coast * 7 Fullerton 8 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 10 Saddleback * 3 Santa Ana 5 Final
  Fullerton * 0 Cypress 10 Final - 5 innings
  Santiago Canyon * 11 Orange Coast 8 Final
  Golden West * ^ 0 Riverside 13 Final - 5 innings
  Allan Hancock 0 Riverside 1 Final
Sat. 11 Cerritos 7 Fullerton 4 Final
  Moorpark 2 Santa Ana 3 Final
  Grossmont 1 Cypress 8 Final
  Grossmont 2 Cypress 3 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 13 LA Valley 0 Santa Ana 12 Final - 5 innings
  Orange Coast 2 East Los Angeles 5 Final
  El Camino 11 Santiago Canyon 4 Final
  Fullerton * 5 Saddleback 6 Final
Wed. 15 Golden West * 0 Saddleback 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cypress * 11 Santiago Canyon 1 Final
  Fullerton * 11 Riverside 2 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana * 9 Orange Coast 0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 Cypress * 11 Santa Ana 4 Final
  Riverside * 4 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 10 Saddleback 6 Final - 8 innings
  Golden West * ^ 0 Fullerton 17 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Santiago Canyon 2 Long Beach 1 Final
  Grossmont 1 Fullerton 9 Final - 5 innings
  Cerritos 11 Orange Coast 2 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 9 Canyons 14 Final
  Santiago Canyon 1 Long Beach 2 Final - 8 innings
  Grossmont 5 Fullerton 2 Final
  Riverside 6 Canyons 4 Final
Mon. 20 Orange Coast * 13 Golden West 2 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 22 Fullerton * 5 Santa Ana 1 Final
  Orange Coast * 0 Cypress 8 Final - 5 innings
  Santiago Canyon * ^ 20 Golden West 0 Final - 5 innings
  Saddleback *   Riverside   Postponed
Fri. 24 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  SBBC Tournament March 24-26 @ Santa Barbara City College
  Cypress *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 25 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  SBBC Tournament March 24-26 @ Santa Barbara City College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SBCC Tournament @ Santa Barbara City College
  Taft   Saddleback   10:00 AM
  @ Santa Barbara
  Santa Ana   Allan Hancock   10:15 AM
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Santa Barbara   12:00 PM
  SBCC Bash at the Beach
  Santa Ana   Chaffey   12:30 PM
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   2:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  @ Santa Barbara
  Orange Coast   Santa Barbara   4:00 PM
  SBCC Bash at the Beach
Sun. 26 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  SBBC Tournament March 24-26 @ Santa Barbara City College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SBCC Tournament @ Santa Barbara City College
  Golden West   TBD   TBA
  SBCC Bash at the Beach @ Santa Barbara City College
  LA Valley   Saddleback   9:00 AM
  @ Santa Barbara
  Saddleback   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  SBCC Bash at the Beach
  Fullerton   Santa Barbara   3:00 PM
  SBCC Bash at the Beach
Mon. 27 Grossmont   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Make-up game from 2/8/17
Tue. 28 Palomar   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
Wed. 29 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Thu. 30 Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Saddleback *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Fullerton   Cerritos   11:00 AM
  Moorpark   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Merced   2:00 PM
  @ Gay Complex, Bakersfield College
  Moorpark   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Bakersfield   4:00 PM
  Palomar   Santiago Canyon   4:00 PM
  @ Mt. SAC
  Santiago Canyon   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
Mon. 3 Orange Coast   Pasadena City   2:30 PM
  moved from Mar. 11
  Ventura   Santa Ana   3:30 PM
  Cerritos   Riverside   4:00 PM
  San Diego   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Tue. 4 Golden West * ^   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Santa Ana *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Riverside * ^   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Golden West   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 Santiago Canyon   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Cypress   Palomar   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Cypress   Palomar   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 Fresno   Riverside   11:00 AM
  Fresno   Riverside   1:30 PM
Mon. 10 Golden West * ^   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   4:00 PM
  From Feb. 6
Tue. 11 Palomar   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   Mt. San Antonio   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Fullerton * ^   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Riverside *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Saddleback   Southwestern   12:00 PM
Mon. 17 Mt. San Jacinto   Saddleback   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Cerritos   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from Feb. 18
Wed. 19 Riverside *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Cypress *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Saddleback *   Riverside   TBA
  makeup from 3/22
  Rio Hondo   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  Santiago Canyon   Cerritos   11:00 AM
  Rio Hondo   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  El Camino   Cypress   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana * ^   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Pasadena City   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Fullerton *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West * ^   Riverside   6:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 TBA %   Riverside   TBA
Fri. 5 Golden West ^   First Round Playoffs   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season