2017 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 Alumni #   Saddleback   7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Long Beach #   Riverside   11:00 AM
  Orange Coast #   Palomar   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 7 El Camino 12 Fullerton 15 Final
Fri. 8 Saddleback 9 LA Valley 18 Final
  (Golden West Mini-Tournament) @ Golden West College
  Palomar 0 Golden West 18 Final
  GWC Tournament @ Golden West
  LA Valley 8 Golden West 13 Final
  GWC Tournament @ Golden West College
  Fullerton 11 Ventura 8 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Riverside 8 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Saddleback 13 Palomar 9 Final
  (Golden West Mini-Tournament) @ Golden West College
  Cabrillo 3 Riverside 16 Final
  @ De Anza, CA
  San Diego Miramar 12 Fullerton 24 Final
  Citrus College Tournament Sep. 9-10 @ Citrus College
Sat. 9 Riverside 15 Merced 4 Final
  West Valley College Tournament @ Los Angeles, CA
  Riverside 16 Modesto 9 Final
  West Valley College Tournament @ Los Angeles, CA
  Santa Monica 7 Fullerton 10 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Rio Hondo 9 Fullerton 14 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus
Wed. 13 Saddleback * 15 Fullerton 8 Final
  Santa Ana * 3 Riverside 24 Final
Thu. 14 Sierra 1 Golden West 18 Final
Fri. 15 Chaffey 5 Saddleback 15 Final
  (Mt. SAC Invitational) @ Citrus College
  Orange Coast 20 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus College
  Southwestern 9 Fullerton 26 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Palomar 19 Santa Ana 8 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Glendora
  Saddleback 13 Citrus 20 Final
  44th Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament @ Glendora, CA
  Orange Coast 23 Chaffey 8 Final
  Mt SAC Tournament @ Citrus College
  Rio Hondo 22 Santa Ana 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus College
  Ventura 12 Fullerton 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 16 Fullerton 18 Chaffey 10 Final
  Mt SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Orange Coast 8 Citrus 14 Final
  44th Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament @ Glendora, CA
  Santa Monica 15 Santa Ana 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt SAC
  Fullerton 11 Palomar 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Saddleback 27 Southwestern 8 Final
  (Mt. SAC Invitational) @ Citrus
  Santa Ana 10 Chaffey 20 Final
  @ Mt SAC
  Riverside 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges 18 Final
  Ventura 8 Orange Coast 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus
  Rio Hondo 5 Saddleback 23 Final
  (Mt. SAC Invitational) @ Citrus
  Riverside 7 Pomona Pitzer Colleges 23 Final
Tue. 19 Fullerton 7 LA Valley 23 Final
Wed. 20 Santa Ana * 6 Saddleback 23 Final
  Golden West * 16 Orange Coast 4 Final
  @ Golden West College
Thu. 21 Golden West 16 Cuesta 8 Final
  Golden West 19 American River 6 Final
  @ Cuesta
Fri. 22 El Camino 9 Saddleback 10 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ San Diego Miramar
  Golden West 12 LA Valley 5 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Fullerton 20 San Diego Mesa 11 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ SD Mesa College
  Golden West 14 West Valley 5 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Saddleback 9 Palomar 11 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  Riverside 14 American River 5 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Cerritos 16 Fullerton 9 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ SD Mesa Tournament
  Riverside 12 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
Sat. 23 San Joaquin Delta 9 Golden West 12 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Fullerton 22 Southwestern 14 Final
  South of the Border Invitational Sep. 22-23 @ SD Mesa
  Riverside 11 West Valley 15 Final
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Saddleback 15 Grossmont 6 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Mesa
  Riverside 4 Cuesta 8 Final
  El Camino 15 Fullerton 11 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Long Beach 9 Golden West 11 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Orange Coast 17 Occidental College 16 Final
  Saddleback 21 San Diego Mesa 5 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ SD Mesa
Wed. 27 Riverside * 7 Saddleback 13 Final
  Fullerton * 8 Orange Coast 11 Final
  Match to be played at Fullerton College. OCC will be home team. @ Fullerton, CA
Fri. 29 LA Valley 11 Orange Coast 9 Final
  @ Cerrito College
  Diablo Valley 5 Saddleback 11 Final
  (Saddleback Invitational 1)
  Orange Coast 10 Cerritos 8 Final
  Cerritos Tournament
  Merced 2 Saddleback 16 Final
  (Saddleback Invitational 1)
Sat. 30 Las Positas 1 Saddleback 22 Final
  (Saddleback Invitational 1)
  Ventura 8 Saddleback 13 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
 
October
Wed. 4 Orange Coast * 24 Santa Ana 4 Final
  Golden West * 17 Fullerton 5 Final
Fri. 6 Orange Coast 6 Long Beach 7 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside, CA
  Grossmont 5 Golden West 18 Final
  @ Riverside
  Cuesta 7 Riverside 6 Final
  RCC Tournament
  Diablo Valley 7 Golden West 21 Final
  @ Riverside
  Cerritos 9 Riverside 8 Final
  Riverside City Tournament
  Orange Coast 22 Diablo Valley 10 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside, CA
Sat. 7 Long Beach 8 Golden West 9 Final
  @ RCC
  LA Valley 11 Riverside 3 Final
  RCC Tournament
  Orange Coast 11 Golden West 13 Final
  @ Riverside
  Palomar 5 Riverside 13 Final
  RCC Tournament @ Riverside
  Grossmont 7 Orange Coast 14 Final
  @ Riverside, CA
Wed. 11 Orange Coast * 8 Riverside 7 Final
  Golden West * 29 Santa Ana 0 Final
  @ Fullerton College
Fri. 13 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica College
  Sierra 8 Orange Coast 13 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Long Beach 11 Riverside 10 Final
  Riverside Mini Tournament
  Golden West 16 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Diablo Valley 2 Golden West 19 Final
  @ Delta
  Saddleback 11 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Orange Coast 6 Cuesta 7 Final
  Cuesta II Tournament
  San Diego Mesa 9 Fullerton 13 Final
  SMC Mini Tournament #1 @ Santa Monica College
  Grossmont 5 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside Mini Tournament
  Saddleback 23 Cabrillo 5 Final
  (Cuesta Invitational) @ Cuesta
Sat. 14 Saddleback 9 Sierra 11 Final
  (Cuesta Invitational) @ Cuesta
  Grossmont 12 Fullerton 13 Final
  Fullerton Mini Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast 17 Cabrillo 7 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Saddleback 7 Cuesta 10 Final
  (Cuesta Invitational)
  Golden West # 9 University of the Pacific 13 Final
  Citrus 17 Fullerton 11 Final
  Fullerton Mini Tournament @ Fullerton
  Orange Coast 16 Ventura 8 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
Wed. 18 Saddleback * 4 Golden West 15 Final
  Fullerton *   Riverside   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica College
  Cerritos   Golden West   7:00 AM
  Golden West Tournament
  Riverside   West Valley   9:20 AM
  @ Golden West Tournament
  Fullerton   Santa Monica   11:30 AM
  Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament
  Riverside   LA Valley   12:50 PM
  @ Golden West Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Golden West Tournament
Sat. 21 Grossmont   Orange Coast   TBA
  @ Orange Coast
  Riverside   Golden West Tournament   TBA
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Chaffey Mini Tournament
  Ventura   Orange Coast   TBA
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Chaffey Mini Tournament @ Chaffey
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Chaffey Mini Tournament
  GWC Tournament   Golden West   TBA
  Santa Ana   Chaffey   9:00 AM
  Chaffey Mini Tournament 2
  Fullerton   Chaffey   1:00 PM
  Chaffey Mini Tournament #2
Sun. 22 Golden West #   Long Beach State   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Riverside *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
Fri. 27 Santa Monica   Saddleback   12:30 PM
  Saddleback Tournament #2
  Grossmont   Saddleback   5:10 PM
  Saddleback Tourney 2
Sat. 28 Orange Coast   Chapman   11:00 AM
  El Camino   Saddleback   12:30 PM
  (Saddleback Invitational 2)
  Palomar   Saddleback   5:10 PM
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
November
Thu. 2 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships (day 1) @ Cypress College
  Riverside * ^ %   OEC Championships   TBA
  @ Cypress College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships, Nov. 2-4 @ Cypress College
  Fullerton *   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Nov. 2-4 @ Cypress College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships, Nov. 2-4 @ Cypress College
Fri. 3 Golden West %   Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Cypress
  Riverside * ^ %   OEC Championships   TBA
  @ Cypress College
Sat. 4 Golden West %   Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Cypress
  Riverside * ^ %   OEC Championships   TBA
  @ Cypress College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships (day 2) @ Cypress College
Thu. 9 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Championships, Nov. 9-11 @ L.A. Valley College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Championships, Nov. 9-11 @ LA Valley College
Fri. 10 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  Golden West %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
Sat. 11 Riverside %   SoCal Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
  Golden West %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  @ LA Valley
Fri. 17 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
  Golden West %   State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  State Championships, Nov. 17-18 @ Cuesta College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  State Championships, Nov. 17-18 @ Cuesta College
Sat. 18 Golden West %   State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Cuesta College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season