2016-17 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Mt. San Antonio #   Orange Coast   10:00 AM
  RCC-hosted scrimmages @ Riverside City College
  Long Beach #   Orange Coast   11:30 AM
  RCC-hosted scrimmages @ Riverside Aquatics Center, RCC campus
Sat. 3 Saddleback 14 El Camino 4 Final
  LATT Mini-Tournament @ LA Trade Tech
  Saddleback % 20 LA Trade-Tech 5 Final
  LATTC Mini @ LATTC (All Day)
  Riverside # 8 Whittier College 12 Final
Thu. 8 Riverside 13 Merced 5 Final
  Merced Mini Tournament
  Riverside 23 American River 2 Final
  @ Merced College
  Fullerton 23 El Camino 8 Final
Fri. 9 Orange Coast 10 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Citrus 9 Golden West 17 Final
  Golden West Mini-Tournament
  Riverside 13 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host @ de anza
  Fullerton 6 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ MT. SAC
  LA Valley 6 Golden West 12 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Fullerton 16 Rio Hondo 11 Final
  @ Glendora, CA
  Cabrillo 4 Riverside 17 Final
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host @ De Anza
  Orange Coast 12 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
Sat. 10 Orange Coast 7 West Valley 9 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Fullerton 5 Ventura 8 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus
  Riverside 9 Cuesta 7 Final
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host @ Cupertino
  Fullerton 8 Citrus 18 Final
  2016 Citrus College Tournament
  Riverside 8 West Valley 9 Final
  52nd Annual Nyquist Tourn., West Valley College host
  Orange Coast 10 Cuesta 9 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ DeAnza
Wed. 14 Riverside * 25 Santa Ana 9 Final
  Saddleback * 8 Orange Coast 21 Final
Fri. 16 Orange Coast 7 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Saddleback 13 Chaffey 7 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament @ Citrus College
  Fullerton 8 Palomar 19 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 16-17 @ Walnut, CA
  Santa Ana 18 Southwestern 17 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
  Sierra 7 Orange Coast 11 Final
  @ Mt. Sac
  Saddleback 14 Citrus 16 Final
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
  Fullerton 11 Rio Hondo 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 16-17 @ Walnut, CA
  Santa Ana 12 LA Trade-Tech 10 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
Sat. 17 Orange Coast 11 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus College
  Fullerton 9 Chaffey 16 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 16-17 @ Mount SAC
  Saddleback 17 LA Trade-Tech 9 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio
  Santa Monica 16 Santa Ana 5 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament @ Mt San Antonio
  Southwestern 8 Saddleback 15 Final
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament @ Mt San Antonio
  Santa Ana 7 Chaffey 20 Final
  @ Mount SAC
  Orange Coast 11 Citrus 10 Final
  43rd Annual Mt. SAC Men's Water Polo Tournament
  Santa Monica 10 Fullerton 11 Final
  Mt. San Antonio College Tournament @ Mt San Antonio
Wed. 21 Santa Ana * 0 Orange Coast 5 Cancelled
  Pirates win by forfeit
  Fullerton * 2 Golden West 22 Final
Thu. 22 Golden West 15 Cuesta 8 Final
  @ Cuesta
  Golden West 17 American River 1 Final
  @ Cuesta
Fri. 23 Santa Ana   Mesa Tournament   TBA
  Diablo Valley 5 Riverside 18 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  LA Valley 6 Golden West 16 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  LA Trade-Tech 4 Fullerton 17 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ San Diego, CA
  Riverside 12 West Valley 6 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  San Joaquin Delta 8 Golden West 19 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Fullerton 18 Santa Monica 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Miramar College
Sat. 24 Santa Ana   Mesa Tournament   TBA
  Riverside 12 San Joaquin Delta 17 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Long Beach 6 Golden West 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Citrus 19 Fullerton 11 Final
  South of the Border Invitational @ Miramar College
  Riverside 8 Cuesta 7 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament, San Luis Obispo
  West Valley 6 Golden West 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Fullerton 21 San Diego Miramar 8 Final
  South of the Border Tournament
Wed. 28 Fullerton * 8 Saddleback 10 Final
  Riverside * 7 Orange Coast 8 Final
Fri. 30 Orange Coast 10 Cerritos 11 Final
  Cerritos Mini-Tournament
  San Diego Miramar 6 Saddleback 15 Final
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Saddleback 12 Santa Monica 9 Final
  Saddleback Tournament #1 @ Saddleback
 
October
Sat. 1 Ventura 9 Saddleback 11 Final
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Orange Coast 21 Chaffey 6 Final
  Cerritos Tournament @ Cerritos College
  Modesto 5 Saddleback 11 Final
  Golden West # 7 Long Beach State 13 Final
Wed. 5 Golden West * 18 Saddleback 4 Final
  Santa Ana * #   Fullerton   Cancelled
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley 9 Riverside 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Cuesta 7 Orange Coast 11 Final
  @ Riverside
  Long Beach 7 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Riverside Invitational @ Riverside, CA
  Cuesta 3 Golden West 13 Final
  @ Riversdie
  Cerritos 11 Golden West 14 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside College
  LA Valley 10 Riverside 12 Final
  Riverside Tournament
Sat. 8 Golden West 10 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  @ RCC
  Cerritos 12 Riverside 10 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Golden West 16 Palomar 6 Final
  @ Riverside
  Saddleback 13 Southwestern 5 Final
  Miramar Mini-Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  Orange Coast 10 LA Valley 5 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside College
  Grossmont 7 Riverside 12 Final
  Saddleback 17 San Diego Miramar 5 Final
  Miramar Mini-Tournament
  Grossmont 9 Orange Coast 7 Final
  @ Riverside CC
Wed. 12 Santa Ana * 0 Golden West 5 Final
  Forfeit
  Riverside * 13 Fullerton 9 Final
Thu. 13 Long Beach 8 Golden West 16 Final
Fri. 14 Merced 2 Orange Coast 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Cerritos 20 Fullerton 9 Final
  Santa Monica Tournament @ Santa Monica
  Saddleback 9 Cerritos 16 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica
  Long Beach 8 Riverside 7 Final
  Riverside Mini Tourn., Riverside Aquatic Center, RCC
  Fullerton 26 LA Trade-Tech 8 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica, CA
  Saddleback 9 Santa Monica 10 Final
  SMC Mini Tournament
  Santa Rosa 6 Orange Coast 17 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
Sat. 15 Cabrillo 4 Orange Coast 19 Final
  Sierra 7 Orange Coast 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Grossmont 9 Fullerton 8 Final
  @ Fullerton, CA
  Orange Coast 3 Cuesta 11 Final
  Citrus 15 Fullerton 12 Final
  Fullerton Mini-Tournament @ Fullerton, CA
Wed. 19 Saddleback * 7 Riverside 16 Final
  Orange Coast * 4 Golden West 16 Final
Fri. 21 San Joaquin Delta 5 Golden West 20 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Fullerton 22 El Camino 4 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica, CA
  Fullerton 18 Chaffey 14 Final
  Santa Monica Mini Tournament @ Santa Monica, CA
  Riverside 9 LA Valley 4 Final
  Golden West Tournament #2 @ Golden West College
  West Valley 6 Golden West 14 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Riverside 10 Cerritos 9 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
Sat. 22 Long Beach 2 Golden West 9 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Grossmont 9 Orange Coast 15 Final
  Orange Coast Invitational
  Riverside 4 Golden West 18 Final
  Golden West Tournament
  Riverside 6 Long Beach 7 Final
  Golden West College Tournament #2 @ Golden West College
  Ventura 9 Orange Coast 19 Final
  OCC Tournament
Wed. 26 Golden West * 16 Riverside 8 Final
  Orange Coast * 18 Fullerton 5 Final
  Saddleback * 16 Santa Ana 8 Final
Fri. 28 Golden West 12 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Southwestern   Saddleback   Cancelled
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Fullerton 10 Mt. San Antonio 27 Final
  Mt. SAC Mini Tournament
  Chaffey 11 Saddleback 12 Final
  Saddleback Invitational #2
  San Diego Mesa 12 Fullerton 15 Final
  Mt. SAC Mini Tournament
  Golden West 17 Sierra 3 Final
  @ San Joaquin Delta
  Saddleback 8 Palomar 14 Final
  @ Saddleback College
Sat. 29 Orange Coast 14 Chapman 8 Final
  Chapman University
  Golden West #   Univeristy of the Pacific   10:30 AM
  Grossmont 9 Saddleback 5 Final
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Santa Monica 7 Saddleback 10 Final
  Saddleback Tournament #2
 
November
Fri. 4 Fullerton * 8 Saddleback 10 Final
  OEC Championships
  Santa Ana * % 5 Riverside 26 Final
  OEC Championships @ Saddleback
  Golden West % 22 Saddleback 6 Final
  OEC Championships
  Riverside * % 8 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Orange Empire Conference Tournament @ Saddleback College
Sat. 5 Santa Ana 5 Fullerton 14 Final
  OEC Championnship Trny - 5th place game @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Orange Coast 8 Saddleback 9 Final - OT
  Sudden Death OT
  Riverside % 8 Golden West 17 Final
  OEC Championship Game @ Saddleback
Fri. 11 LA Valley % 2 Golden West 16 Final
  @ Golden West
  Mt. San Antonio 9 Riverside 15 Final
  So Cal Regional Playoffs @ Golden West College
Sat. 12 Riverside % 7 Golden West 13 Final
  SoCal Regional Playoffs - Semis @ Golden West
  Long Beach % 5 Golden West 16 Final
  Southern California Championship Game @ Golden West
  Cuesta % 11 Riverside 12 Final
  So Cal Regional 3rd Place Game @ Golden West College
Fri. 18 San Joaquin Delta % 8 Golden West 15 Final
  CCCAA State Championships - Semifinal #1 @ Livermore, CA
Sat. 19 Long Beach % 8 Golden West 15 Final
  CCCAA State Championships - Championship Game @ Livermore, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season