2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Long Beach   Santiago Canyon   TBA
  SAC Tournament @ Santa Ana
  TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  Santa Ana Tournament
  Santiago Canyon   Chaffey   7:00 PM
  Santa Ana Tournament
Fri. 2 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
  TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  Santa Ana Tournament
  El Camino   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
  Long Beach   Santa Ana   TBA
  SAC Tournament @ Santa Ana
Sun. 4 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
Wed. 7 San Diego Mesa   Fullerton   TBA
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 7-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
  Long Beach   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Cypress   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  San Diego Miramar   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Irvine Valley   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Cypress   Grossmont   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Copper Mountain   Santa Monica   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Southwestern   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Rio Hondo   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Cypress   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
Sat. 17 Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Irvine Valley   El Camino   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Riverside   Citrus   TBA
  Fullerton   Mt. San Jacinto   TBA
  Long Beach   Cypress   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
Sat. 24 Cerritos   Fullerton   TBA
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
Sun. 25 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
Wed. 28 Copper Mountain   West Hills-Lemoore   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
Fri. 30 Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Fullerton   Citrus   TBA
  Citrus Invitational Nov. 30-Dec.2
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
 
December
Sat. 1 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
Sun. 2 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
Wed. 5 Irvine Valley   Don Johnson Classic   TBA
  @ Cypress
  TBA   Cypress   TBA
  Don Johnson Classic
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
  MiraCosta   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
Fri. 7 Irvine Valley   Don Johnson Classic   TBA
  @ Cypress
  TBA   Cypress   TBA
  Don Johnson Classic
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  @ Foothill College Tournament Dec. 7-9
  Orange Coast   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
Wed. 12 LA Pierce   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ L.A. Southwest College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ LA Southwest College
  San Diego Miramar   Cypress   5:00 PM
  @ Irvine Valley
  MiraCosta   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ L.A. Southwest College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ LA Southwest College
  Irvine Valley   San Diego Miramar   4:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Cuyamaca   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ L.A. Southwest College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ LA Southwest College
  Santa Monica   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Cypress   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Santa Monica   Santa Ana   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Cuyamaca   Cypress   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
Thu. 20 Irvine Valley   Paul Landraux Tournament   TBA
  @ El Camino
Fri. 21 Irvine Valley   Paul Landraux Tournament   TBA
  @ El Camino
Fri. 28 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Irvine Valley   LA Valley   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Saddleback   Glendale   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
 
January
Fri. 4 Fullerton   Moorpark   TBA
  @ Riverside City College
  Canyons   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Citrus   5:00 PM
  Desert   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Riverside   Ventura   7:00 PM
  Crossover
Sat. 5 Ventura   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Crossover @ Riverside
  Orange Coast   West LA   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 16 Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Irvine Valley *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Riverside *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Orange Coast *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cypress *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   5:00 PM
Tue. 12 Copper Mountain *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
 
March
Fri. 1 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
Sat. 9 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
* Conference
% Post season