2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 15 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 16 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sun. 17 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 30 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
 
November
Wed. 1 Long Beach 84 Santiago Canyon 105 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santiago Canyon College
Thu. 2 Glendale, AZ 70 Saddleback 75 Final
  Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off Quarterfinals @ Roadrunner Gym, CODesert, Palm Desert,CA
  Moorpark 65 Riverside 73 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Grossmont 78 Copper Mountain 84 Final - OT
  Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off @ Roadrunner Gym, CODesert, Palm Desert,CA
  Santa Monica 69 Irvine Valley 73 Final - OT
  Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, CA
  Bakersfield 84 Santa Ana 68 Final
  SAC/SCC Tip Off Tournament
  Orange Coast 92 Ventura 76 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament
Fri. 3 San Diego Mesa 69 Fullerton 86 Final
  San Diego City College Tournament November 3-5 @ San Diego, Calif.
  Antelope Valley 67 Riverside 72 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Saddleback 57 San Bernardino Valley 61 Final
  Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off Semifinals @ Palm Desert, CA
  Chaffey 69 Santa Ana 75 Final
  SAC/SCC Tip Off Tournament
  Irvine Valley 81 San Diego Miramar 84 Final
  Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
  Palomar 85 Orange Coast 87 Final - OT
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Santiago Canyon 138 El Camino 125 Final
  SAC/SCC 2017 TipOff Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Copper Mountain 74 West LA 62 Final
  Desert Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
Sat. 4 Bakersfield 85 Santiago Canyon 102 Final
  Santiago Canyon/Santa Ana Tip-off @ Santa Ana College
  MiraCosta 54 Irvine Valley 66 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA
  West LA 53 Saddleback 65 Final
  Desert Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Riverside 88 Orange Coast 69 Final
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  El Camino 130 Santa Ana 131 Final - 2OT
  SAC/SCC 2017 Tip Off Tournament
  Copper Mountain 64 San Bernardino Valley 74 Final
  Desert Tournament @ Palm Desert, Ca
  Fullerton 79 Citrus 72 Final
  2017 Knight's Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.
Sun. 5 Fullerton 63 San Diego City 70 Final
  Knights Invitational Championship
Tue. 7 Cypress 66 Long Beach 78 Final
  Riverside 87 Barstow 63 Final
Wed. 8 Saddleback 89 Southwestern 65 Final
  Chaffey 48 Fullerton 52 Final
  34th Fullerton College Classic November 8-11 @ Fullerton College
Thu. 9 Orange Coast 77 San Diego Miramar 122 Final
  Grossmont 61 Cypress 44 Final
  Santa Ana 89 Long Beach 93 Final - OT
Fri. 10 Southwestern 58 Irvine Valley 75 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 61 Fullerton 77 Final
  34th Fullerton College Classic November 8-11 @ Fullerton College
Sat. 11 Santiago Canyon 86 LA Pierce 68 Final
  Antelope Valley 56 Saddleback 53 Final
  San Diego City 77 Fullerton 78 Final
  34th Fullerton College Classic November 8-11 Title Game @ Fullerton
  Santa Monica 95 Copper Mountain 109 Final
Tue. 14 Imperial Valley 68 Copper Mountain 96 Final
Wed. 15 Rio Hondo 81 Santa Ana 89 Final
Thu. 16 Palomar 69 Orange Coast 65 Final
  Fullerton 72 West Hills Coalinga 85 Final
  Cuyamaca 36 Irvine Valley 71 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Santiago Canyon 73 Pasadena City 67 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic
Fri. 17 Cypress 68 Desert 52 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Glendora
  Copper Mountain 83 Yuba 77 Final
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Riverside 71 East Los Angeles 93 Final
  San Bernardino Tournament
  Ventura 74 Irvine Valley 69 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic
  LA Southwest 73 Santiago Canyon 87 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic, Championship Semifinals @ Pasadena City College
Sat. 18 American River 58 Irvine Valley 77 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Riverside 73 Grossmont 75 Final
  SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic @ SBVC Gym
  Saddleback 75 San Diego Mesa 69 Final - OT
  El Camino 97 Santiago Canyon 108 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic, Championship Final @ Pasadena City College
  Cypress 59 Citrus 92 Final
  2017 Neil Edwards Classic
  Victor Valley 55 Copper Mountain 62 Final
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
Sun. 19 Cypress 52 Chaffey 70 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Glendora
  Copper Mountain 72 Ohlone 70 Final
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Joe White Memorial Gym (AHC)
Tue. 21 Cerro Coso 77 Copper Mountain 110 Final
Fri. 24 Saddleback 73 Southwestern 55 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ San Marcos, Calif. (Palomar College)
  Orange Coast 72 San Diego City 73 Final
  Palomar Tournament @ San Marcos, Calif. (Palomar College)
  Santiago Canyon 85 Palomar 74 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 25 Orange Coast 58 Palomar 85 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
  Saddleback 74 San Diego Miramar 80 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ San Marcos, Calif. (Palomar College)
  San Diego City 96 Santiago Canyon 86 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, Calif. (Palomar College)
Sun. 26 Saddleback 77 Santiago Canyon 79 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ San Marcos, Calif. (Palomar College)
Tue. 28 Cuyamaca 54 Santa Ana 73 Final
Thu. 30 Riverside 79 Bakersfield 72 Final
  Hemet Valley Kiwanis Hoops and Crops Tournament
  Hartnell 57 Irvine Valley 72 Final
  Monterey Classic @ MPC
  Santa Ana 79 LA Pierce 76 Final
  @ West LA
  Copper Mountain 98 Canyons 68 Final
  San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney (Nov. 30 - Dec. 2)
  Gavilan 68 Cypress 64 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santiago Canyon 86 Mt. San Jacinto 89 Final
  Hemet Valley Kiwanis Hoops and Crops Tournament
 
December
Fri. 1 Cypress 57 Santa Barbara 60 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey, CA
  Canyons 65 Santiago Canyon 73 Final
  San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney (Nov. 30 - Dec. 2) @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Riverside 62 Chaffey 72 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  East Los Angeles 59 Fullerton 53 Final
  Citrus Invitational @ Glendora
  Irvine Valley 61 Solano 57 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Merritt 60 Orange Coast 74 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, Ca
  Copper Mountain 74 Mt. San Jacinto 75 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament
  Barstow 108 Santa Ana 75 Final
  West LA Tournament -- Championship Semifinals
Sat. 2 Bakersfield 99 Santiago Canyon 91 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Santa Ana 65 Long Beach 79 Final
  West LA Tournament - 3rd Place Game
  Riverside 83 Copper Mountain 87 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Irvine Valley 55 Gavilan 63 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Cuesta 78 Fullerton 93 Final
  Citrus Invitational @ Glendora
  Orange Coast 53 Mt. San Antonio 51 Final
  Mt. SAC Mountie Classic - Walnut, CA
Sun. 3 Canada 53 Fullerton 75 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  Imperial Valley 64 Orange Coast 73 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ MT. SAC
Tue. 5 Copper Mountain 81 Yuba 78 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ MJC
Wed. 6 Reedley 58 Saddleback 74 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Thu. 7 Glendale 63 Irvine Valley 53 Final
  Cypress/Don Johnson Tournament @ Don Johnson Court
  San Bernardino Valley 76 Fullerton 71 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Copper Mountain 92 Fresno 84 Final
  80th Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto, Calif.
  Rio Hondo 62 Cypress 70 Final
  Don Johnson Classic
  Bethesda 55 Riverside 85 Final
  Riverside Holiday Classic
  Saddleback 54 Cuesta 60 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Fri. 8 Mt. San Jacinto 58 Fullerton 65 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Cuyamaca 35 Irvine Valley 55 Final
  Don Johnson Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Saddleback 54 Fresno 70 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, Calif.
  Southwestern 75 Santiago Canyon 79 Final
  Moorpark 56 Cypress 70 Final
  Don Johnson Classic
  Compton 75 Riverside 94 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament
  Cuesta 78 Copper Mountain 69 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Sat. 9 Fullerton 71 Pasadena City 57 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Irvine Valley 70 LA Harbor 82 Final
  Don Johnson Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Glendale 60 Cypress 68 Final
  Don Johnson Classic
  East Los Angeles 63 Riverside 72 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Copper Mountain 81 Modesto 86 Final
  Modesto Tournament
Tue. 12 Riverside 74 Long Beach 66 Final
Wed. 13 Fullerton 77 Chaffey 59 Final
Thu. 14 Santa Ana 69 LA Valley 58 Final
  LA Southwest Classic @ LA Southwest
  San Diego City 82 Irvine Valley 80 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Cuyamaca 49 Santiago Canyon 114 Final
  Orange Coast 78 Allan Hancock 57 Final
  L.A. Southwest Tournament @ LA Southwest
  Citrus 98 Cypress 73 Final
  MiraCosta 50 Saddleback 88 Final
  Bill Brummel Classic
Fri. 15 Long Beach   Irvine Valley   1:00 PM
  Bill Brummel Classic @ Saddleback
  Orange Coast   Rio Hondo   5:00 PM
  LASW Tournament @ L.A. Southwest College
  Canyons   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Bill Brummel Classic (Dec. 14-16) @
  Santa Ana   LA Southwest   7:00 PM
  LA Southwest Tournament
Sat. 16 Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  LA Southwest Tournament
  Irvine Valley   Saddleback Tournament   TBA
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  LASW Tournament @ L.A. Southwest College
  TBA   Saddleback   TBA
  Bill Brummel Classic
  Santiago Canyon   Desert   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Cypress   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santa Ana   Santa Monica   5:00 PM
Thu. 21 Fullerton   LA Southwest   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Cypress   East Los Angeles   1:00 PM
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ El Cajon, CA
  Ohlone   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Canyons Tournament @ Valenica, CA
Fri. 29 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  LA Valley   Irvine Valley   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Ventura   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Glendale   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  Compton   Copper Mountain   6:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Cypress *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Cypress *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Irvine Valley *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Riverside *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Cypress *   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Santiago Canyon *   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Fullerton *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   7:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Fullerton *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Riverside   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   7:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Riverside %   CCCAA Regional Play-In Round   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Riverside %   CCCAA Regional Round 2   7:00 PM
  potential Saturday contest date (2/24)
 
March
Sat. 3 Riverside %   CCCAA Regional Round 3   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sat. 10 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sun. 11 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Ventura College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season