2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 Riverside   Cuesta   1:00 PM
  San Diego City   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Golden West   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Fullerton   Sequoias   11:00 AM
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield College
  Saddleback   San Diego City   12:00 PM
  Desert   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Long Beach   12:00 PM
  Chaffey   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Moorpark   3:00 PM
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield College
Sun. 28 Fullerton   Bakersfield   3:00 PM
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield College
Tue. 30 Santa Ana   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Palomar   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   El Camino   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Mt. San Antonio   6:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Riverside   Grossmont   1:00 PM
  Golden West   Sequoias   2:00 PM
  Canyons   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Bernardino Valley   2:00 PM
  COD David Buttles Tournament
  Fullerton   Desert   2:00 PM
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Cypress   Palomar   6:00 PM
  COD Tournament @ College of the Desert Tournament
Fri. 2 San Bernardino Valley   Fullerton   10:00 AM
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Golden West   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Palomar   2:00 PM
  COD Tournament @ College of the Desert Tournament
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Grossmont   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Cypress   Desert   6:00 PM
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
Sat. 3 Mission   Golden West   10:00 AM
  @ at College of the Sequoias (Sequoias Tournament)
  San Bernardino Valley   Cypress   11:00 AM
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Santa Ana   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Desert   3:00 PM
  @ 8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament
Tue. 6 Golden West   Grossmont   2:00 PM
  Southwestern   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Cypress   San Diego City   2:00 PM
  Cerritos   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  West LA   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Palomar   2:00 PM
Thu. 8 Palomar   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Compton   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Mt. San Jacinto   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Pasadena City   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Cerritos   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   West LA   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   5:00 PM
Sat. 10 Santa Ana   Cerritos   12:00 PM
  Fullerton   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Cuesta   Saddleback   1:00 PM
  Riverside   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
Tue. 13 Southwestern   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Desert   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Mt. San Antonio   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Grossmont   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Riverside   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Long Beach   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Mt. San Antonio   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Moorpark   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Glendale   3:00 PM
  Cuesta   Riverside   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Bakersfield   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Palomar   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Chaffey   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Riverside   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Cuesta   Riverside   12:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Merced   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Desert   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Allan Hancock   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Golden West   12:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Fullerton   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Santa Barbara   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Southwestern   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Desert   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   San Diego City   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Riverside   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 LA Harbor   Riverside   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Desert   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Golden West   Glendale   2:00 PM
  San Diego City   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Allan Hancock   Irvine Valley   1:00 PM
  Grossmont   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   East Los Angeles   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Mt. San Antonio   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Allan Hancock   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Canyons   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Glendale   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Saddleback   Compton   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Oxnard   1:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Riverside   5:00 PM
Tue. 27 Riverside   LA Harbor   2:00 PM
  Saddleback   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  El Camino   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Moorpark   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  West LA   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Canyons   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Golden West   Canyons   2:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Glendale   Cypress   2:00 PM
Fri. 2 Golden West   Moorpark   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Mt. San Jacinto   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Moorpark   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana   San Diego City   12:00 PM
Tue. 6 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Thu. 8 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   12:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   12:00 PM
Tue. 13 Cypress *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Riverside *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Irvine Valley *   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
Tue. 20 Fullerton *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Irvine Valley *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  @ Hancock/Cuesta
  Fullerton   Compton   1:00 PM
  Oxnard   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Saddleback   Reedley   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  @ Hancock/Cuesta
  Saddleback   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Fullerton   San Diego Mesa   2:00 PM
  Golden West   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  Oxnard   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   LA Harbor   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  @ Hancock/Cuesta
  Saddleback   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Chaffey   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Long Beach   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  LA Pierce   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Fri. 30 Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Ventura   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Cypress *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   2:00 PM
Sat. 7 Riverside *   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   12:00 PM
Tue. 10 Cypress *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Santa Ana *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Golden West *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Fullerton *   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 Fullerton *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Cypress *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Fullerton *   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   12:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 Cypress *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Thu. 26 Saddleback *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
Fri. 27 Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   2:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Play In Game
Fri. 4 TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Regionals
  Riverside %   1st Round Playoffs - Regionals   TBA
Sat. 5 Riverside %   1st Round Playoffs - Regionals   TBA
  TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Regionals
Fri. 11 Riverside %   2nd Round Playoffs - Super Regionals   TBA
  TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Super Regionals
Sat. 12 TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Super Regionals
  Riverside %   2nd Round Playoffs - Super Regionals   TBA
Sun. 13 TBD ^   Golden West   TBA
  Super Regionals
  Riverside %   2nd Round Playoffs - Super Regionals   TBA
Fri. 18 TBD ^ %   Golden West   TBA
  So Cal Championships
Sat. 19 TBD ^ %   Golden West   TBA
  So Cal Championships
Sat. 26 TBD ^ %   Golden West   TBA
  State Final Four
Sun. 27 TBD ^ %   Golden West   TBA
  State Final Four
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season